Committee Members & Class Captains

Flag Officers

Ian Byrne
Ian Byrne
Ian Byrne
Commodore
Commodore Commodore-flag
Paddy Judge
Paddy Judge
Paddy Judge
Vice Commodore
Clubhouse & Administration
Vice Commodore Vice-commodore-flag Clubhouse & Administration
Neil Murphy
Neil Murphy
Neil Murphy
Rear Commodore
Sailing
Rear Commodore Rear-commodore-flag Sailing
Sara Lacy
Sara Lacy
Sara Lacy
Rear Commodore
Junior Sailing, Training & Development
Rear Commodore Rear-commodore-flag Junior Sailing, Training & Development

Officers

Bernie Condy
Bernie Condy
Bernie Condy
Honorary Secretary
086-601 7453
Honorary Secretary
Michael Torpey
Michael Torpey
Michael Torpey
Honorary Treasurer
Honorary Treasurer
Caroline Gore Grimes
Caroline Gore Grimes
Caroline Gore Grimes
Honorary Sailing Secretary
0862411365
Honorary Sailing Secretary

General Committee

Paul Carty
Paul Carty
Paul Carty

Membership
0862556754
Membership
Eddie Bourke
Eddie Bourke
Eddie Bourke

Events and Social
Events and Social
Sarah Robertson
Sarah Robertson
Sarah Robertson

Communications & Social
Communications & Social
Robert Dix
Robert Dix
Robert Dix

Future Capital Programme
0868236507
Future Capital Programme
Kevin Monks
Kevin Monks
Kevin Monks

Health & Safety
087-6155009
Health & Safety
Sam O'Byrne
Sam O'Byrne
Sam O'Byrne

Digital Marketing
087-2708989
Digital Marketing
Joe Carton
Joe Carton
Joe Carton

Marina & Harbour
Marina & Harbour
John Flynn
Sponsorship & Fundraising
Joe McPeake
Joe McPeake
Joe McPeake
Ex Officio
Ex Officio Ex-commodore-flag

Sailing Sub-committee Chairmen

John Doran
John Doran
John Doran
Club Vessels
Club Vessels
Harry Gallagher
Race Management
Richard Kissane
Race Management
Brian McDowell
Training and Centre Principal
Feargal Noonan
Cruiser Classes Rep
Riain Timon
RIB maintenance
Scorie Walls
Open Events Secretary

Class Captains

Ross McDonald
Ross McDonald
Ross McDonald
Class 1
Class 1
Kevin Darmody
Kevin Darmody
Kevin Darmody
Class 2
Class 2
Enda Mulvihill
Enda Mulvihill
Enda Mulvihill
Class 3
Class 3
Stephanie Ennis
Stephanie Ennis
Stephanie Ennis
Non-Spinnaker
Non-Spinnaker
Michael McKeon
Michael McKeon
Michael McKeon
Puppeteer 22 Class
Puppeteer 22 Class
Ian Byrne
Ian Byrne
Ian Byrne
Howth Seventeen Footer
Howth Seventeen Footer
Ronan MacDonell
Ronan MacDonell
Ronan MacDonell
Squib
Squib
William Kearney
William Kearney
William Kearney
Cruising Group
Cruising Group
William Lacy
William Lacy
William Lacy
Feva
087 2461424
Feva
Kate McMahon
Kate McMahon
Kate McMahon
Optimists
Main Fleet
Optimists Main Fleet
Aisling Gannon
Aisling Gannon
Aisling Gannon
Optimists
Regatta Fleet
Optimists Regatta Fleet
Joe May
Joe May
Joe May
Lasers
08666002509
Lasers