Committee Members & Class Captains

Flag Officers

Joe McPeake
Joe McPeake
Joe McPeake
Commodore
086-2310190
Commodore Commodore-flag
Ian Byrne
Ian Byrne
Ian Byrne
Vice Commodore
Marina & Harbour
087-8262606
Vice Commodore Vice-commodore-flag Marina & Harbour
Ian Malcolm
Ian Malcolm
Ian Malcolm
Rear Commodore
Sailing
0831774099
Rear Commodore Rear-commodore-flag Sailing
Paddy Judge
Paddy Judge
Paddy Judge
Rear Commodore
House and Administration
0868216587
Rear Commodore Rear-commodore-flag House and Administration

Officers

Bernie Condy
Bernie Condy
Bernie Condy
Honorary Secretary
086-601 7453
Honorary Secretary
David Mulligan
David Mulligan
David Mulligan
Honorary Treasurer
085-1744245
Honorary Treasurer
Caroline Gore Grimes
Caroline Gore Grimes
Caroline Gore Grimes
Honorary Sailing Secretary
0862411365
Honorary Sailing Secretary

General Committee

Paul Carty
Paul Carty
Paul Carty

Membership
0862556754
Membership
Kieran Jameson
Kieran Jameson
Kieran Jameson

Club Sailboats
087 255 0666
Club Sailboats
Robert Dix
Robert Dix
Robert Dix

Future Capital Programme
0868236507
Future Capital Programme
Neil Murphy
Neil Murphy
Neil Murphy

Race Management Development
0863777614
Race Management Development
Caroline Burke
Caroline Burke
Caroline Burke

Social Programme
0879784763
Social Programme
Sara Lacy
Sara Lacy
Sara Lacy

Junior Sailing, Training & Development
0870505542
Junior Sailing, Training & Development
Kevin Monks
Kevin Monks
Kevin Monks

Health & Safety
087-6155009
Health & Safety
Sam O'Byrne
Sam O'Byrne
Sam O'Byrne

Communications & Digital Marketing
087-2708989
Communications & Digital Marketing
Berchmans Gannon
Berchmans Gannon
Berchmans Gannon
Ex Officio
086-255 5658
Ex Officio Ex-commodore-flag

Sailing Sub-committee Chairmen

John Doran
Club Vessels
Harry Gallagher
Race Management
Richard Kissane
Race Management
Brian McDowell
Training and Centre Principal
Feargal Noonan
Cruiser Classes Rep
Riain Timon
RIB maintenance
Scorie Walls
Open Events Secretary

Class Captains

Ross McDonald
Ross McDonald
Ross McDonald
Class 1
Class 1
Kevin Darmody
Kevin Darmody
Kevin Darmody
Class 2
Class 2
Enda Mulvihill
Enda Mulvihill
Enda Mulvihill
Class 3
Class 3
Michael McKeon
Michael McKeon
Michael McKeon
Puppeteer 22 Class
Puppeteer 22 Class
Ian Byrne
Ian Byrne
Ian Byrne
Howth Seventeen Footer
Howth Seventeen Footer
TBC
TBC
TBC
Optimist
Optimist
Stephanie Ennis
Stephanie Ennis
Stephanie Ennis
Non-Spinnaker
Non-Spinnaker
Jeff Kay
Jeff Kay
Jeff Kay
Squib
Squib
TBC
TBC
TBC
Laser - Summer
Laser - Summer
Pat Murphy
Cruising Group