Upcoming in your club

What's on in your club up to Sunday 4th September

Fri 5th 09:30 Junior Summer Courses  On Water/Junior Room
  10:00 Bar Opens  First Floor
  12:30 Bar Food available until 9pm Balcony & First Floor
  13:00 Private Lunch Asgard Room
  13:00 Kayaking camp On Water
  14:30 Standup Paddleboard - Discover Sup On Water
  16:00 Kayaking On Water
  17:00 Standup Paddleboard - Discover Sup On Water
  18:00 Crew Sessions On Water
  18:55 Howth 17's Championship On Water
  19:00 Standup Paddleboard - Discover Sup On Water
  19:00 Kayaking On Water
       
Sat 6th 09:30 Learn to Sail 1 (Full) On Water
  10:00 Bar Opens  First Floor
  10:00 Private Booking Boyd Room
  10:25 Howth 17's Championship On Water
  11:00 All Day Breakfast First Floor
  12:00 Standup Paddleboard - Discover Sup On Water
  12:30 Bar Food available until 9pm Balcony & First Floor
  13:00 H17 Protest Room Centenary Room
  14:00 Club Racing On Water
  14:30 Standup Paddleboard - Discover Sup On Water
  16:00 Wedding Party Asgard/Dining/Lounge
  17:00 Standup Paddleboard - Discover Sup On Water
       
Sun 7th 09:30 Learn to Sail 1 (Full) On Water
  09:30 Standup Paddleboard - Discover Sup On Water
  10:00 Bar Opens  First Floor
  10:00 Junior Coaching On Water
  10:25 Howth 17's Championship (Only if needed) On Water
  11:00 All Day Breakfast First Floor
  12:00 Standup Paddleboard - Discover Sup On Water
  12:30 Bar Food available until 7pm Balcony & First Floor
  13:00 Junior Coaching On Water
  12:30 Standup Paddleboard - Discover Sup On Water
       
Mon 8th  09:30 Junior Summer Courses  On Water/Junior Room
  11:00 Bar Opens  First Floor
  12:30 Lunch Specials available until 6pm Balcony & First Floor
  18:00 Crew Sessions On Water
  19:30 General Committee Meeting Centenary Room
  19:30 J24 Meeting Boyd Room
       
Tues 9th 09:30 Junior Summer Courses  On Water/Junior Room
  11:00 Bar Opens  First Floor
  12:30 Bar Food available until 9pm Balcony & First Floor
  18:00 Adult Kayaking  On Water
  19:00 Club Racing On Water
  19:30 Private Booking Boyd Room
       
Wed 10th 09:30 Junior Summer Courses  On Water/Junior Room
  11:00 Bar Opens  First Floor
  12:30 Bar Food available until 9pm Balcony & First Floor
  19:05 Club Racing On Water
       
Thurs 11th 09:00 420 Coaching On Water
  09:30 Junior Summer Courses  On Water/Junior Room
  09:30 National Powerboat Cert On Water
  09:30 Mahjong Dining Room
  09:30 Standup Paddleboard - Discover Sup On Water
  10:00 Bar Opens  First Floor
  12:00 Standup Paddleboard - Discover Sup On Water
  12:30 Bar Food available until 9pm Balcony & First Floor
  14:30 Standup Paddleboard - Discover Sup On Water
  18:00 Steak Night  Balcony & First Floor
  18:00 Mahjong Dining Room
  18:00 Dinghy Race Coaching On Water
  18:00 Adult Kayaking  On Water
  19:00 Dinghy Racing On Water
  19:30 Art - Brian Murphy Junior Room
       
Fri 12th 09:30 Junior Summer Courses  On Water/Junior Room
  09:30 National Powerboat Cert On Water
  10:00 Bar Opens  First Floor
  12:30 Bar Food available until 9pm Balcony & First Floor
  14:30 Standup Paddleboard - Discover Sup On Water
  16:00 Homecoming for World Championship Sailors Hardstanding
  16:00 Kayaking On Water
  17:00 Standup Paddleboard - Discover Sup On Water
  17:00 Squib Eastern Registration and Inspection Race Office
  18:00 Crew Sessions On Water
  19:00 Standup Paddleboard - Discover Sup On Water
  19:00 Kayaking On Water
  19:00 Private Function Dining Room
       
Sat 13th 09:30 Learn to Sail 1 On Water
  09:30 Squib Easterns On Water/Race Office
  10:00 Bar Opens  First Floor
  10:00 Private Booking Boyd Room
  11:00 All Day Breakfast First Floor
  12:00 Standup Paddleboard - Discover Sup On Water
  12:30 Bar Food available until 9pm Balcony & First Floor
  13:00 Squib Easterns Protest Room Centenary Room
  14:00 Club Racing On Water
  14:30 Standup Paddleboard - Discover Sup On Water
  17:00 Standup Paddleboard - Discover Sup On Water
       
Sun 14th 09:30 Learn to Sail 1 On Water
  09:30 Standup Paddleboard - Discover Sup On Water
  10:00 Bar Opens  First Floor
  10:00 Junior Coaching On Water
  10:25 Squib Easterns On Water/Race Office
  11:00 All Day Breakfast First Floor
  12:00 Standup Paddleboard - Discover Sup On Water
  12:30 Bar Food available until 7pm Balcony & First Floor
  12:30 Standup Paddleboard - Discover Sup On Water
  13:00 Junior Coaching On Water
  13:00 Squib Easterns Protest Room Centenary Room
       
Mon 15th  09:30 Junior Summer Courses  On Water/Junior Room
  11:00 Bar Opens  First Floor
  12:30 Lunch Specials available until 6pm Balcony & First Floor
  12:30 Private Lunch Asgard Room
       
Tues 16th 09:30 Junior Summer Courses  On Water/Junior Room
  11:00 Bar Opens  First Floor
  12:30 Bar Food available until 9pm Balcony & First Floor
  19:00 Club Racing On Water
       
Wed 17th 09:30 Junior Summer Courses  On Water/Junior Room
  11:00 Bar Opens  First Floor
  12:30 Bar Food available until 9pm Balcony & First Floor
  19:05 Club Racing On Water
       
Thurs 18th 09:00 420 Coaching On Water
  09:30 Junior Summer Courses  On Water/Junior Room
  09:30 Mahjong Dining Room
  09:30 Standup Paddleboard - Discover Sup On Water
  10:00 Bar Opens  First Floor
  12:00 Standup Paddleboard - Discover Sup On Water
  12:30 Bar Food available until 9pm Balcony & First Floor
  TBC Coroprate Sailing On Water/Asgard Room
  14:30 Standup Paddleboard - Discover Sup On Water
  18:00 Steak Night  Balcony & First Floor
  18:00 Mahjong Dining Room
  18:00 Dinghy Race Coaching On Water
  19:00 Dinghy Racing On Water
  19:30 Art - Brian Murphy Junior Room
       
Fri 19th 09:30 Junior Summer Courses  On Water/Junior Room
  10:00 Bar Opens  First Floor
  12:30 Bar Food available until 9pm Balcony & First Floor
  14:30 Standup Paddleboard - Discover Sup On Water
  16:00 Kayaking On Water
  17:00 Standup Paddleboard - Discover Sup On Water
  17:00 Junior Disco, 2 Discos (6-9 year,10+) Junior Room
  18:00 Crew Sessions On Water
  19:00 Standup Paddleboard - Discover Sup On Water
  19:00 Kayaking On Water
  19:30 Private Function Asgard Room 
       
Sat 20th 09:30 National Power Boat  On Water
  09:30 Learn to Sail 1 (Full) On Water
  10:00 Bar Opens  First Floor
  10:00 Ana until 12pm Boyd Room
  10:00 J24 Eastern Championships On Water/Race Office
  11:00 All Day Breakfast First Floor
  12:00 Standup Paddleboard - Discover Sup On Water
  12:30 Bar Food available until 9pm Balcony & First Floor
  13:00 J24 Protest Room Centenary Room
  14:00 Club Racing On Water
  14:30 Standup Paddleboard - Discover Sup On Water
  17:00 Standup Paddleboard - Discover Sup On Water
  18:00 J24 Eastern Championships Dinner with Live Music from The Dublin Rovers Asgard or Dining Room
       
Sun 21st 09:30 National Power Boat  On Water
  09:30 Learn to Sail 1 (Full) On Water
  09:30 Standup Paddleboard - Discover Sup On Water
  10:00 Bar Opens  First Floor
  10:30 J24 Eastern Championships On Water/Race Office
  10:00 Junior Coaching On Water
  11:00 All Day Breakfast First Floor
  12:00 Standup Paddleboard - Discover Sup On Water
  12:30 Bar Food available until 7pm Balcony & First Floor
  13:00 J24 Protest Room Centenary Room
  13:00 Junior Coaching On Water
  12:30 Standup Paddleboard - Discover Sup On Water
       
Mon 22nd  09:30 Junior Summer Courses  On Water/Junior Room
  11:00 Bar Opens  First Floor
  12:30 Lunch Specials available until 6pm Balcony & First Floor
  18:30 Crew Sessions On Water
       
Tues 23rd 09:30 Junior Summer Courses  On Water/Junior Room
  11:00 Bar Opens  First Floor
  12:30 Bar Food available until 9pm Balcony & First Floor
  19:00 Club Racing On Water
       
Wed 24th 09:30 Junior Summer Courses  On Water/Junior Room
  10:00 SciencePod - Sabine Louet Boyd Room
  11:00 Bar Opens  First Floor
  12:30 Bar Food available until 9pm Balcony & First Floor
  19:05 Club Racing On Water
       
Thurs 25th 09:30 Junior Summer Courses  On Water/Junior Room
  09:30 Mahjong Dining Room
  09:30 Standup Paddleboard - Discover Sup On Water
  10:00 Bar Opens  First Floor
  10:00 Private Booking Centenary Room
  10:00 Private Booking Boyd Room
  12:00 Standup Paddleboard - Discover Sup On Water
  12:30 Bar Food available until 9pm Balcony & First Floor
  14:30 Standup Paddleboard - Discover Sup On Water
  18:00 Steak Night  Balcony & First Floor
  18:00 Mahjong Dining Room
  18:00 Dinghy Race Coaching On Water
  19:00 Dinghy Racing On Water
  19:30 Art - Brian Murphy Junior Room
       
Fri 26th 09:30 Junior Summer Courses  On Water/Junior Room
  10:00 Bar Opens  First Floor
  12:30 Bar Food available until 9pm Balcony & First Floor
  TBC Corporate Sailing On Water/Asgard Room
  14:30 Standup Paddleboard - Discover Sup On Water
  16:00 Kayaking On Water
  17:00 Standup Paddleboard - Discover Sup On Water
  18:00 Crew Sessions On Water
  19:00 Standup Paddleboard - Discover Sup On Water
  19:00 Kayaking On Water
       
Sat 27th 09:00 J24 European Championships Registration/Inspection/Crew Weigh-in Race Office/ Junior Room
  09:30 Learn to Sail 1  On Water
  10:00 Bar Opens  First Floor
  10:00 Ana until 12pm Boyd Room
  11:00 All Day Breakfast First Floor
  12:00 Standup Paddleboard - Discover Sup On Water
  12:30 Bar Food available until 9pm Balcony & First Floor
  14:00 Club Racing On Water
  14:30 Standup Paddleboard - Discover Sup On Water
  17:00 Standup Paddleboard - Discover Sup On Water
       
Sun 28th 09:00 J24 European Championships Registration/Inspection/Crew Weigh-in Race Office/ Junior Room
  09:30 Learn to Sail 1  On Water
  09:30 Standup Paddleboard - Discover Sup On Water
  10:00 Bar Opens  First Floor
  10:00 Junior Coaching On Water
  11:00 All Day Breakfast First Floor
  12:00 Standup Paddleboard - Discover Sup On Water
  12:30 Bar Food available until 7pm Balcony & First Floor
  13:00 Junior Coaching On Water
  12:30 Standup Paddleboard - Discover Sup On Water
  14:30 Private Function Asgard Room
       
Mon 29th  09:00 J24 European Championships Registration/Inspection/Crew Weigh-in Race Office/ Junior Room
  11:00 Bar Opens  First Floor
  12:30 Lunch Specials available until 6pm Balcony & First Floor
  14:00 J24 European Championships Practice Race On Water
  18:30 Crew Sessions On Water 
       
Tues 30th 09:00 J24 European Championships Opening Ceremony/ Competitors Meeting Hardstanding
  11:00 Bar Opens  First Floor
  11:00 J24 European Championships Racing, 2 races,  On Water
  12:30 Bar Food available until 9pm Balcony & First Floor
  19:00 Club Racing On Water
       
Wed 31st 10:00 Private Booking Boyd Room
  11:00 J24 European Championships Racing, 2 races,  On Water
  11:00 Bar Opens  First Floor
  12:30 Bar Food available until 9pm Balcony & First Floor
  19:05 Club Racing On Water
       
Thurs 1st 09:30 Mahjong Dining Room
  09:30 Standup Paddleboard - Discover Sup On Water
  10:00 Bar Opens  First Floor
  11:00 J24 European Championships Racing, 2 races On Water
  12:00 Standup Paddleboard - Discover Sup On Water
  12:30 Bar Food available until 9pm Balcony & First Floor
  14:30 Standup Paddleboard - Discover Sup On Water
  18:00 Steak Night  Balcony & First Floor
  18:00 J24 European Championships dinner for race officers Asgard or Dining Room
  18:00 Mahjong Dining Room
  18:00 Dinghy Race Coaching On Water
  19:00 Dinghy Racing On Water
  19:30 Art - Brian Murphy Junior Room
       
Fri 2nd 10:00 Bar Opens  First Floor
  11:00 J24 European Championships Racing, 2 races On Water
  12:30 Bar Food available until 9pm Balcony & First Floor
  14:30 Standup Paddleboard - Discover Sup On Water
  16:00 Kayaking On Water
  17:00 Standup Paddleboard - Discover Sup On Water
  18:00 Crew Sessions On Water
  18:00 J24 European Championships Buffet followed by live band "The Bogs" Clubhouse
  19:00 Standup Paddleboard - Discover Sup On Water
  19:00 Kayaking On Water
       
Sat 3rd 09:30 Learn to Sail 1  On Water
  10:00 Bar Opens  First Floor
  10:00 Ana until 12pm Boyd Room
  11:00 All Day Breakfast First Floor
  11:00 J24 European Championships Racing, 2 races, Ashore 4pm approx On Water
  12:00 Standup Paddleboard - Discover Sup On Water
  12:30 Bar Food available until 9pm Balcony & First Floor
  14:00 Wedding and dinner - Maria Bond, 70pax Asgard/Dining Room
  14:00 Club Racing On Water
  14:30 Standup Paddleboard - Discover Sup On Water
  17:00 Standup Paddleboard - Discover Sup On Water
  18:00 J24 European Championships PrizeGiving On Hard
       
Sun 4th 09:30 Learn to Sail 1  On Water
  09:30 Standup Paddleboard - Discover Sup On Water
  10:00 Bar Opens  First Floor
  10:00 Junior Coaching On Water
  11:00 All Day Breakfast First Floor
  12:00 Standup Paddleboard - Discover Sup On Water
  12:30 Bar Food available until 7pm Balcony & First Floor
  13:00 Junior Coaching On Water
  12:30 Standup Paddleboard - Discover Sup On Water