Upcoming in your club

What's on in your club up to Sunday 5th March

Sat 4th 09:00 Powerboat Course  On Water/ Junior Room
  09:00 Laser Coaching On Water 
  10:00 Bar Opens  First Floor
  10:00 Instructor interviews Centenary Room
  12:30 Dining Menu available until 9pm Balcony & First Floor
  13:00 Lunch Booking  Dining Room
  14:00 Lunch Booking  Dining Room
  14:15 6 Nations - Wales vs Ireland First Floor
       
Sun 5th 09:00 Powerboat Course  On Water/ Junior Room
  09:00 Laser Coaching On Water 
  10:25 Brass Monkeys Spring Series On Water
  10:45 Dinghy Frostbites Spring Series On Water
  11:00 Dining Menu available until 7pm Balcony & First Floor
  12:30 Christening  Asgard Room
       
Mon 6th 09:00 TY Students  Junior Room
  11:00 Bar Opens  First Floor
  17:15 Pilates until 7:15pm Junior Room
  19:30 Art Group - Irma Junior Room
       
Tues 7th 09:00 TY Students  Asgard/Junior Room
  09:30 Pilates  Junior Room
  11:00 Bar Opens  First Floor
  12:30 Dining Menu available until 7pm Balcony & First Floor
  17:15 Pilates until 8:30pm Junior Room
       
Wed 8th 09:00 TY Students  Junior Room
  10:30 Probus Club Dining Room
  11:00 Bar Opens  First Floor
  12:30 Dining Menu available until 9pm Balcony & First Floor
  19:30 Art  Junior Room
  19:30 New Members briefing  Centenary Room
  20:00 Weekly Snooker Snooker Room
       
Thurs 9th 09:00 TY Students  Junior Room
  09:30 Mahjong Dining Room
  10:00 Bar Opens  First Floor
  12:30 Dining Menu available until 9pm Balcony & First Floor
  13:30 Staff Fire Training  Clubhouse
  18:00 Steak Night  Balcony & First Floor
  18:00 Mahjong Lounge
  19:30 Sailing Committee Meeting Centenary Room
       
Fri 10th 09:30 Pilates  Junior Room
  10:00 Bar Opens  First Floor
  12:30 Dining Menu available until 9pm Balcony & First Floor
  13:00 TY Students  Junior Room
  19:30 VHF Course  Junior Room
       
Sat 11th 09:00 VHF Course  Junior Room
  09:00 Powerboat Course  On Water/ Junior Room
  09:00 Laser Coaching (AM) On Water 
  10:00 Bar Opens  First Floor
  12:30 Dining Menu available until 9pm Balcony & First Floor
  14:15 6 Nations - Ireland vs France First Floor
  14:30 Private Lunch Asgard Room
  19:30 Valentine's Dinner  Asgard Room
       
Sun 12th 09:00 Powerboat Course  On Water/ Junior Room
  10:25 Brass Monkeys Spring Series On Water
  10:45 Dinghy Frostbites Spring Series On Water
  11:00 Dining Menu available until 7pm Balcony & First Floor
  13:30 Lunch Booking  Dining Room
  14:00 Kids Birthday Party  Junior Room
  16:00 Christening  Asgard Room
       
Mon 13th 11:00 Bar Opens  First Floor
  17:15 Pilates  Junior Room
  19:00 Cruising Group Meeting Asgard Room
  19:30 Art Group - Irma Junior Room
  19:30 Reading Group  Boyd Room 
       
Tues 14th 09:30 Pilates  Junior Room
  11:00 Bar Opens  First Floor
  12:30 Dining Menu available until 7pm Balcony & First Floor
  17:15 Pilates  Junior Room
       
Wed 15th 10:30 Probus Club Dining Room
  11:00 Bar Opens  First Floor
  12:30 Dining Menu available until 9pm Balcony & First Floor
  19:30 Navigation Talk - David Jerrard Dining Room
  19:30 Art  Junior Room
  20:00 Weekly Snooker Snooker Room
       
Thurs 16th 09:30 Mahjong Dining Room
  10:00 Bar Opens  First Floor
  12:30 Dining Menu available until 9pm Balcony & First Floor
  18:00 Steak Night  Balcony & First Floor
  18:00 Mahjong Lounge
       
Fri 17th 09:30 Pilates Junior Room
  10:00 Bar Opens  First Floor
  12:30 Dining Menu available until 9pm Balcony & First Floor
  19:00 Private Party Asgard/Dining Room
       
Sat 18th 09:00 1st Aid Course Asgard Room
  09:00 Laser Coaching (AM) On Water 
  10:00 Bar Opens  First Floor
  12:00 Kids Party  Junior Room
  12:30 Dining Menu available until 9pm Balcony & First Floor
  19:30 Private Dinner Asgard Room
       
Sun 19th 10:25 Brass Monkeys Spring Series On Water
  10:45 Dinghy Frostbites Spring Series On Water
  11:00 Dining Menu available until 7pm Balcony & First Floor
       
Mon 20th 11:00 Bar Opens  First Floor
  17:15 Pilates Junior Room
  19:30 Art Group - Irma Junior Room
  19:30 Reading Group Boyd Room 
  19:30 Finance Committee Meeting Centenary Room
       
Tues 21st 09:30 Pilates  Junior Room
  11:00 Bar Opens  First Floor
  12:30 Dining Menu available until 7pm Balcony & First Floor
  17:15 Pilates Junior Room
  19:30 Howth 17's Meeting Asgard Room
       
Wed 22nd 10:30 Probus Club Dining Room
  11:00 Bar Opens  First Floor
  12:30 Dining Menu available until 9pm Balcony & First Floor
  19:30 Art  Junior Room
  19:30 "Voyage of De Danaan" Talk - Tony Olin Dining Room
  20:00 Weekly Snooker Snooker Room
       
Thurs 23rd 09:30 Mahjong Dining Room
  10:00 Bar Opens  First Floor
  12:30 Dining Menu available until 9pm Balcony & First Floor
  18:00 Steak Night  Balcony & First Floor
  18:00 Mahjong Lounge
  19:00 ICRA Meeting Centenary Room
       
Fri 24th 09:30 Pilates  Junior Room
  10:00 Bar Opens  First Floor
  12:30 Dining Menu available until 9pm Balcony & First Floor
  13:00 Private Booking Asgard/Dining Room
  20:00 Private Booking Asgard/Dining Room/Lounge
       
Sat 25th 09:00 Laser Coaching (AM) On Water 
  10:00 Bar Opens  First Floor
  12:30 Dining Menu available until 9pm Balcony & First Floor
  14:15 6 Nations - Italy vs Ireland First Floor
  19:30 Class 1,2,3 & White Sails Dinner  Asgard/Dinng Room
       
Sun 26th 10:25 Brass Monkeys Spring Series On Water
  10:45 Dinghy Frostbites Spring Series On Water
  11:00 Dining Menu available until 7pm Balcony & First Floor
  15:30 Christening  Asgard Room
       
Mon 27th 11:00 Bar Opens  First Floor
  17:15 Pilates  Junior Room
  19:30 Art Group - Irma Junior Room
  19:30 Reading Group  Boyd Room 
       
Tues 28th 09:30 Pilates Junior Room
  10:00 Meeting Boyd Room
  11:00 Bar Opens  First Floor
  12:30 Dining Menu available until 7pm Balcony & First Floor
  17:15 Pilates  Junior Room
  19:30 Golf Society Meeting Asgard Room
       
Wed 1st Mar 10:30 Probus Club Dining Room
  11:00 Bar Opens  First Floor
  12:30 Dining Menu available until 9pm Balcony & First Floor
  19:30 Art  Junior Room
  19:30 Howth/Sutton Hort Society Asgard Room
  20:00 Weekly Snooker Snooker Room
       
Thurs 2nd 09:00 Priavet Meeting Centenary Room
  09:30 Mahjong Dining Room
  10:00 Bar Opens  First Floor
  12:30 Dining Menu available until 9pm Balcony & First Floor
  18:00 Steak Night  Balcony & First Floor
  18:00 Mahjong Lounge
  18:00 Private Booking Asgard/Centenary Room
       
Fri 3rd 09:30 Pilates until 12:30pm Junior Room
  10:00 Bar Opens  First Floor
  12:30 Dining Menu available until 9pm Balcony & First Floor
  19:30 K25 Fundraising Dinner  Asgard/Dining Room
       
Sat 4th 09:00 Laser Coaching (AM) On Water 
  10:00 Bar Opens  First Floor
  10:45 Brass Monkeys Spring Series Final Day On Water
  14:00 Brass Monkeys Lunch Asgard/Dining Room
       
Sun 5th 10:45 Dinghy Frostbites Spring Series On Water
  11:00 Dining Menu available until 7pm Balcony & First Floor
  13:00 Christening  Asgard Room