This week in your club

To Sunday November 24th

 
Thurs 14th 09:00 Mini Musicans Junior Room
  09:00 IELA Boyd/Centenary
  10:00 Bar Opens First Floor
  10:00 Mah Jong Bar Area
  10:30 Probus Dining Room
  12:30 Maryfield School Reunion  Asgard Room
  12:30-21:00 Bar Food & Daily Specials  Bar & Lounge
  18:00 Steak Night  Bar & Lounge
  19:00 Rotary Club Quiz  Asgard/Dining Room
       
Fri 15th 09:00 Pilates  Asgard Room
  09:00 IELA Boyd/Centenary
  10:00 Bar Opens First Floor
  12:30-21:00 Bar Food & Daily Specials  Bar & Lounge
  19:30 Squib 40th Anniversary Dinner  Asgard/Dining/Lounge
       
Sat 16th 10:00 Bar Opens  First Floor
  12:30-21:00 Bar Food & Daily Specials  Bar & Lounge
  13:00 Christening Asgard Room
  13:30 Christening Dining Room/Galley
  19:30 Party  Asgard Room
       
Sun 17th 10:00 Bar Opens First Floor
  10:55 Brass Monkeys/ Laser Frostbites On Water  
  12:30-19:00 Bar Food & Daily  Bar & Lounge
  13:30 Optimist Regatta Coaching On Water/Junior Room
       
Mon 18th 09:00 Christmas Decorations  Clubhouse
  11:30 Pilates - Olga  Asgard Room
  16:00 Bar Opens First Floor
  17:30 Pilates  Asgard Room
  19:00 Howth Bridge Club  Dining Room
  19:30 Reading Group - Eleanor Griffin  Boyd Room
  17:30 Anti Bullying/Self Defence - Hugo Junior Room
  19:30 Fireball Meeting Centenary Room
  19:30 Art Class - Irma Mullaney Junior Room
       
Tues 19th 09:00 TY Programme  Junior/Dining Room
  09:00 IELA Boyd/Centenary/Galley
  11:00 Pilates - Caitriona  Asgard Room
  16:00 Bar Opens First Floor
  17:30 Pilates  Asgard Room
  19:00 Howth Heritage Society meeting  Boyd Room
  19:00 RNLI Supporters meeting/evening  Dining Room/Lounge
       
Wed 20th 09:00 IELA Boyd/Centenary/Galley
  11:00 Bar Opens First Floor
  12:30-21:00 Bar Food & Daily Specials  Bar & Lounge
  19:30 Club Weekly Snooker  Snooker Room
  19:30 Howth 17's AGM  Centenary Room
  19:30 Dinner Booking Asgard Room
  20:00 Set Dancing Dining Room
       
Thurs 21st 09:00 Mini Musicans Junior Room
  09:00 IELA Boyd/Centenary/Galley
  10:00 Bar Opens First Floor
  10:00 Mah Jong Bar Area
  10:30 Probus Dining Room
  12:30-21:00 Bar Food & Daily Specials  Bar & Lounge
  18:00 Steak Night  Bar & Lounge
       
Fri 22nd 09:00 Pilates  Junior Room
  09:00 IELA Boyd/Centenary/Galley
  10:00 Bar Opens First Floor
  12:30-21:00 Bar Food & Daily Specials  Bar & Lounge
  12:30 Commodores Lunch Asgard/Dining/Lounge
  13:00 Lunch Booking Bar  
       
Sat 23rd 10:00 Bar Opens  First Floor
  10:00-16:00 Liftjacket Clinic  Boyd Room
  12:30-21:00 Bar Food & Daily Specials  Bar & Lounge
  13:30 Christening  Dining Room
       
Sun 24th 10:00 Bar Opens First Floor
  10:55 Brass Monkeys/ Laser Frostbites On Water  
  12:30-19:00 Bar Food & Daily Specials Bar & Lounge
  13:30 Optimist Regatta Coaching On Water/Junior Room