Entry List for WAVE Regatta

Enter This Event

Boat Class Boat Name Owner Name Club
Class 0 Checkmate XX Nigel Biggs Howth Yacht Club
Class 0 Aja Dan O'Grady Howth Yacht Club
Class 0 Valkyrie David Maguire Howth Yacht Club
Class 0 Prima Forte Patrick Burke Royal Irish Yacht Club
Class 0 Samatom Robert Rendell Howth Yacht Club
Class 0 JellyBaby Jones Family Royal Cork Yacht Club
Class 0 Adrenaline Wright Howth Yacht Club
Class 1 Raptor Fintan Cairns Royal Irish Yacht Club
Class 1 Ragabash Jonathan O’Rourke National Yacht Club
Class 1 Dear Prudence DP Collective Dun Laoghaire Marina
Class 1 Storm Pat Kelly Howth Yacht Club
Class 1 White Mischief Timothy Goodbody Royal Irish Yacht Club
Class 1 Indian Simon Knowles Howth Yacht Club
Class 1 JustTina Johnny Treanor National Yacht Club
Class 1 Snapshot Michael Evans Howth Yacht Club
Class 1 CHIMAERA Andrew Craig Royal Irish Yacht Club
Class 1 Jalapeno O'Sullivan/Barrington/O'Reilly/Rosique National Yacht Club
Class 1 Mojito Peter Dunlop & Victoria Cox Pwllheli SC
Class 1 Outrajeous Richard Colwell & John Murphy Howth Yacht Club
Class 1 Tribal Liam Burke Galway Bay Sailing Club
Class 1 Triple Elf Christine & Robin Murray Fairlie Yacht Club
Class 1 Sea Monkey Derek Coffey Dun Laoghaire Marina
Class 2 Final Call II John Minnis RUYC & RNIYC
Class 2 Ghost Raider Norbert Reilly Howth Yacht Club
Class 2 Dux Caroline & Nico Gore-Grimes Howth Yacht Club
Class 2 Elixir Ryan & Brian Wilson Carrickfergus Sailing Club
Class 2 No Excuse Wormald, Walsh, O'Neill Howth Yacht Club
Class 2 Checkmate XV David Cullen Howth Yacht Club
Class 2 Impetuous Robert Chambers/Fergal Noonan Howth Yacht Club
Class 2 Mata Wright Howth Yacht Club
Class 2 Xebec Bourke McGirr Ball Howth Yacht Club
Class 2 Swuzzlebubble DWYER Royal Cork Yacht Club
Class 2 Pepperbox Cormac Farrelly Howth Yacht Club
Class 2 BLUEFIN TWO Michael & Bernie Bryson National Yacht Club
Class 2 Jeneral Lee Colin & Kathy Kavanagh Howth Yacht Club
Class 2 Extreme Reality Nick Holman Royal Irish Yacht Club
Class 2 Wardance Sean Hawkshaw Mullaghmore Sailing Club
Class 2 Maximus Paddy Kyne Howth Yacht Club
Class 2 King One david kelly hyc/rsc
Class 2 Jack Peter Doig East Antrim Boat Club
Class 2 Lambay Rules Stephen Quinn Howth Yacht Club
Class 2 Chinook Brian Skehan Howth Yacht Club
Class 2 Freyja of Courtown Harbour Deirdre and Paal Eikrem Courtown Sailing Club
Class 2 Ruthless Conor Ronan National Yacht Club
Class 2 Magic Touch Steve Hayes Greystones Sailing Club
Class 3 Fait Accompli McAllister Bell Antrim Boat Club
Class 3 Eleint Michal Matulka Dunlaoghaire Motor YC
Class 3 Shenanigans Lee Douglas / Aidan Keane Malahide Yacht Club
Class 3 More Mischief Grzegorz Kalinecki ISA
Class 3 Viking Kevin Darmody Howth Yacht Club
Class 3 Artemis Alan Switzer/Mark Chambers Courtown sailing club
Class 3 Small Fry John Harrington National Yacht Club
Class 3 Alliance II Vincent Gaffney Howth Yacht Club
Class 3 Cartoon Sybil McCormack & Ken Lawless Royal Irish Yacht Club
Class 3 Kahera Russell Camier Malahide Yacht Club
Class 3 Animal Gerard O'Sullivan Howth Yacht Club
Cruiser Non Spinny Mystique of Malahide R&R Michael Howth Yacht Club
Cruiser Non Spinny Demelza Steffi Ennis Howth Yacht Club
Cruiser Non Spinny Tritsch-Tratsch IV David Howth Yacht Club
Cruiser Non Spinny Voyager joe carton Howth Yacht Club
Cruiser Non Spinny Thar Sáile Caoimhin O Laoi Howth Yacht Club
Cruiser Non Spinny White Lotus Paul Tully Dun Laoghaire Marina
Cruiser Non Spinny Arcturus Peter/Declan McCabe Howth Yacht Club
Cruiser Non Spinny Toughnut Dermot Skehan Howth Yacht Club
Cruiser Non Spinny Maryellen Kevin O'Byrne Howth Yacht Club
Cruiser Non Spinny Out&About Terry McCoy Howth Yacht Club
Cruiser Non Spinny Bite the Bullet Colm Bermingham Howth Yacht Club
Cruiser Non Spinny Splashdance John Beckett & Andy George Howth Yacht Club
Cruiser Non Spinny Bliss Barry Cunningham Royal Irish Yacht Club
Cruiser Non Spinny White Pearl David Greene Malahide Yacht Club
Howth 17 Aura Ian Malcolm Howth Yacht Club
Howth 17 Deilginis Massey/Kenny/Toomey Howth Yacht Club
Howth 17 Rosemary Curley, Jones, Potter Howth Yacht Club
Howth 17 Gladys Eddie Ferris/Ian Byrne Howth Yacht Club
Howth 17 Isobel B & C Turvey Howth Yacht Club
Howth 17 Orla Gallagher & Fitzgibbon Howth Yacht Club
J24 Kilcullen K25 HYC Howth Yacht Club
J24 Jumpin' Jive Mark Usher Greystones Sailing Club
J24 Battling J Malahide Yacht Club Malahide Yacht Club
J24 Scandal Brian McDowell Malahide Yacht Club
J80 TUD HYC TU Dublin Sailing Club
J80 UCC HYC UCC Sailing Club
J80 UCD HYC UCD Sailing Club
J80 Mojo Patrick O Neill Howth Yacht Club
Puppeteer 22 Odyssey Philip E Byrne Howth Yacht Club
Puppeteer 22 Trick Or Treat Pearson & Blay Howth Yacht Club
Puppeteer 22 Inter-Sceptre M + S Knowles Howth Yacht Club
Puppeteer 22 Honeybadger Garrett May Howth Yacht Club
Puppeteer 22 Geppetto OReilly/McDyer Howth Yacht Club
Puppeteer 22 Sanderling Brian Jennings Howth Yacht Club
Puppeteer 22 Ibis Susan Sheridan Howth Yacht Club
Puppeteer 22 Blue Velvet Gerard Kennedy Howth Yacht Club
Sigma 33 Leeuwin Eamonn Burke/Jason Murray Howth Yacht Club
Sigma 33 Boojum Stephanie Bourke/Gus Legge Royal St. George Yacht Club
Sigma 33 Razzamatazz David Townend Royal Irish Yacht Club
Sigma 33 Insider Stephen Mullaney Howth Yacht Club
Sigma 33 Springer Ian Bowring Royal St. George Yacht Club
Sigma 33 Rupert Richard Lovegrove/Philip Lovegrove Royal St. George Yacht Club
Sigma 33 Elandra Joe Conway Royal Irish Yacht Club
Sigma 33 Flyover David Marchant Waterford Harbour Sailing Club