Entry List for Wave Regatta

You cannot enter this event at this time

Boat Name Owner Name Boat Model Club Saturday only (Lambay)
Checkmate XVIII Nigel Biggs Half Tonner Howth Yacht Club
Ruthless Conor Ronan Corby 26 National Yacht Club
Arcturus Declan and Peter McCabe Jeanneau Sun Odyssey Howth Yacht Club
Alphida of Howth Harry Byrne Sunrise Howth Yacht Club
Elandra Joe Conway Sigma 33 Royal Irish Yacht Club
Rita John Curley Marcus Lynch Howth 17 Howth Yacht Club
Maximus Paddy Kyne X-302 Howth Yacht Club
Eileen Rima Macken Howth 17 Howth Yacht Club
Changeling Kieran Jameson Sigma 38 Howth Yacht Club
White Mischief Richard and Timothy Goodbody J109 Royal Irish Yacht Club
Rosie Roy Dickson Corby 25 Howth Yacht Club
Flycatcher Frank Dillon Puppeteer 22 Howth Yacht Club
Tiger Stephen Harris / Frank Hughes Beneteau First 40.7 Howth Yacht Club
Silver Shamrock Conor Fogerty Shamrock Howth Yacht Club
Bon Exemple Colin Byrne Xp 33 Royal Irish Yacht Club
Jambiya Vincent Lattimore / Martin Ryan J/80 Royal Irish Yacht Club
Storm Pat Kelly J109 Howth Yacht Club
Fools Gold Robert McConnell A35 W.H.S.C
Black Velvet Leslie & Ailbhe Parnell First 34.7 Royal Irish Yacht Club
Thar Saile Caoimhin O'Laoi Sun Odyssey 35 Howth Yacht Club
Windshift Jim Boylan Sunfast 37 Skerries Sailing Club
Buccaneer Des and Stephen Mullaney Ruffian 8.5 Howth Yacht Club
Harmony John Swan Half Tonner Howth Yacht Club
Splashdance George & Beckett Dufour 40 Howth Yacht Club
The Big Picture Michael & Richard Evans Half Tonner Howth Yacht Club
Indian Buckley/Knowles J109 Howth Yacht Club
Lambay Rules Stephen Quinn J97 Howth Yacht Club
Kodachi Wright/Cronnelly Corby 27 Howth Yacht Club
Jigamaree Ronan Harris J109 Royal Irish Yacht Club
Signal 8 Jamie McWilliam Ker 40* Royal Hong Kong YC
Jump Juice Conor Phelan Ker 37 RCYC
Rockabill Paul O'Higgins JPK 10.80 Royal Irish Yacht Club
Rebellion Hughes, O'Mahony,Hanlon Lambay 60 Howth Yacht Club
Jammy Dan O'Grady J/80 Howth Yacht Club
Viking M.Patterson/ K.Darmody X-302 Howth Yacht Club
Brazen Hussy J Barry/M Stirling Dufour 34 Howth Yacht Club
Demelza Windsor & Steffi Club Shamrock Howth Yacht Club
Mojo Patrick O Neill J/80 Howth Yacht Club
Jam Jar Roger Cagney & Philip Watson J/80 Howth Yacht Club
Bite the Bullet Colm Bermingham Elan 333 Howth Yacht Club
Joker 2 John Maybury J109 Royal Irish Yacht Club
Toughnut Dermot Skehan MG335 Howth Yacht Club
Valkerie Austin Harbison Ker 31 Liverpool Yacht Club
Samatom Robert Rendell XC45 Howth Yacht Club
Juggerknot Algeo, Haughton, Knatchbull, Nolan J109 Royal Irish Yacht Club
Chimaera Andrew Craig J109 Royal Irish Yacht Club
Tara Too Donal Gallagher Beneteau Oceanis 343 Howth Yacht Club
Prima Luce Burke, Lemass, Rigley First 35 Royal Irish Yacht Club
Flashback Breen/Hogg First 34.7 Howth Yacht Club
Alliance II Vincent Gaffney Laser 28 Howth Yacht Club
Antix Beag Anthony O Leary Custom 1720 RCYC
WOW George Sisk Farr42 Royal Irish Yacht Club
Dear Prudence Patrick Cruise O'Brien J109 Howth Yacht Club
Jana Gerard Gilligan J24 Sligo Yacht Club
Smile Rob Allen Corby 25 RWYCI
Raptor Denis Hewitt & others. Mills 30CR Royal Irish Yacht Club
Boomerang Kirwan Family Beneteau First 36.7 Royal St. George Yacht Club
Weyhey Michael Mckeon Puppeteer 22 Howth Yacht Club
Maryellen Kevin O’Byrne, Kevin Finucane Paul Carty Howth Yacht Club
K Nine Mulvihill & Murphy Hunter Impala Howth Yacht Club
YOYO Brendan Coughlan Sun Fast 3600 Royal St. George Yacht Club
Bandersnatch of Howth Kyran o Grady Swan 37 Howth Yacht Club
ANIMAL Gerard O'Sullivan Formula 28 Howth Yacht Club
Kahera Russell Camier Hunter Impala Malahide Yacht Club
Checkmate XV David Cullen Half Tonner Howth Yacht Club
F'n GR8 Rory Fekkes First National Yacht Club
NUI Galway 2020 Aaron O'Reilly Beneteau First Class 8 NUIG Sailing Club
Jeannie Robert Dix J/80 Howth Yacht Club
Soufriere Stephen O'Flaherty Spirit 54 Howth Yacht Club
Eleint Michal Matulka Trapper 300 Dunlaoghaire Motor YC
Scandal HYC K25 Team J24 Howth Yacht Club
Red Cloud Norbert Reilly J/80 Howth Yacht Club
Equinox Ross McDonald X-332 Howth Yacht Club
Kilcullen HYC K25 Team J24 Howth Yacht Club
Dux Anthony Gore-Grimes X-302 Howth Yacht Club
Johnny Bravo HYC K 25 Team J24 Howth Yacht Club
Spellbound H & G Burrows, L Skeffington Sigma 38 Howth Yacht Club
Fusion Colwell & Cobbe Corby 25 Howth Yacht Club
Sapphire Declan J Gray Oceanis 323 Clipper Howth Yacht Club
Tribal Liam Burke Farr 31 Galway Bay SC
Warrior Tim Gibbons J/80 Carlingford Lough YC
Xebec Bourke Mcgirr Ball X-302 Howth Yacht Club
Trinculo Michael Fleming Sigma 400 Howth Yacht Club
Shenanigans Lee Douglas/ Aidan Keane Feeling 850 Malahide Yacht Club Yes
Isobel Brian & Conor Turvey Howth 17 Howth Yacht Club Yes
No Excuse Wormald, Walsh, O'Neil X-302 Howth Yacht Club Yes
Eclipse A&R Hegarty Puppeteer 22 Howth Yacht Club Yes
Gold Dust Scorie Walls-Declan Browne Puppeteer 22 Howth Yacht Club Yes
Yellow Peril Murphy /Costello Puppeteer 22 Howth Yacht Club Yes
Impetuous Noonan & Chambers Corby 25 Howth Yacht Club Yes
Geppetto O'Reilly/McDyer Puppeteer 22 Howth Yacht Club Yes
Mystique of Malahide Robert & Rose Michael Sun Fizz Howth Yacht Club Yes
Orla Ian Malcolm Howth 17 Howth Yacht Club Yes
Buster P Higginbotham Bolero Malahide Yacht Club Yes
Supergroove Ronan Stack Dibley Eagle 8M Arklow Sailing Club Yes
Eleuthera Frank Whelan Grand Soleil 44 Race Greystones Sailing Club Yes
Pauline Shane O'Doherty Howth 17 Howth Yacht Club Yes
Platinum Blonde Paul Egan Beneteau First 35 Royal St George YC Yes
Saki Michael & Ben Ryan, Paget McCormack Nicholson 31 Royal Irish Yacht Club Yes
Yoyo Brendan Coghlan Sunfast 3600 Royal St. George Yacht Club Yes