This week in your club

To Sunday April 30th

Wed 19th 16:00 Bar opens First Floor
  19:00 Snooker Competition Snooker Room
  19:00 Art Classes Junior Room
  19:30 Private Meeting Boyd Room
       
Thurs 20th 09:00 Private Meeting Centenary Room
  10:00 Bar Opens First Floor
  10:00 PROBUS Dining Room
  10:00 Mah Jong Bar Area
  11:00 RIALPA AGM and Lunch Asgard Room
  12:30 Lunch & Daily Specials Bar & Lounge
  13:00 Private Function Dining Room
  18:30 Fitness Class Junior Room
  19:30 Mah Jong Bar Area
  19:30 Private Dining Old Galley
  19:30 Finance Meeting Centenary Room
  20:00 Presentation to Helen Mary Wilkes Dining Room & Ext
       
Fri 21st 09:00 Private Meeting Centenary Room
  09:00 Main Office Closed Main Office
  09:15 Pilates Classes Junior Room
  12:00 Bar Opens First Floor
  12:30 Lunch & Daily Specials Bar & Lounge
  19:30 Private Function Dining Room & Ext
       
Sat 22nd 09:00 Adult Sail Training Junior Room
  10:00 Bar Opens Bar Area
  10:00 SB20 Eastern Championships On Water
  10:00 RS Eastern Championships On Water
  10:00 National 18 Eastern Championships On Water
  10:00 Cruising Group Start of Season Breakfast Asgard Room
  12:30 Lunch & Daily Specials Bar & Lounge
  18:00 Saturday Evening Dining Dining Room
  19:30 Private Function Centenary Room
       
Sun 23rd 10:00 Bar Opens Bar Area
  10:00 SB20 Eastern Championships On Water
  10:00 RS Eastern Championships On Water
  10:00 National 18 Eastern Championships On Water
  12:30 Lunch & Daily Specials Bar & Lounge
  12:30 Sunday Lunch Dining Room
  13:00 Private Dining Dining Room
  14:00 Private Dining Asgard Room
  18:00 SB20 Championships Dinner Dining Room
       
Mon 24th  16:00 Bar opens First Floor
  19:00 Bridge Club Dining Room 
  19:00 Fitness Class Junior Room
  20:00 Cruising Group Meeting Asgard Room
       
Tues 25th  16:00 Bar opens First Floor
  17:15 Pilates - 3 classes Junior Room
  18:30 Yoga with Jenny-Lee Masterson - Week 2 Asgard Room
  19:00 Bridge Club Dining Room
  19:00 Club Racing On Water
       
Wed 26th 16:00 Bar opens First Floor
  19:00 Snooker Competition Snooker Room
  19:00 Art Classes Junior Room
  19:00 Club Racing On Water
  19:30 Private Meeting Centenary Room
       
Thurs 27th 09:00 Mini Musicians Junior Room
  10:00 Bar Opens First Floor
  10:00 PROBUS Dining Room
  10:00 Mah Jong Bar Area
  12:30 Lunch & Daily Specials Bar & Lounge
  18:30 Fitness Class Junior Room
  19:30 Mah Jong Bar Area
  19:30 Quiz Night in aid of Medicins Sans Frontieres Dining Room & Ext
       
Fri 28th 09:15 Pilates Classes Junior Room
  10:00 Bar Opens First Floor
  12:30 Lunch & Daily Specials Bar & Lounge
  12:30 Private Dining Asgard Room
  19:30 Private Dining Asgard Room
       
Sat 29th 09:00 Student Yachting National Championships On Water
  10:00 Bar Opens Bar Area
  12:30 Lunch & Daily Specials Bar & Lounge
  14:00 Club Racing On Water
  18:00 Saturday Evening Dining Dining Room
  19:00 Private Dining Dining & Bar
       
Sun 30th 09:00 Student Yachting National Championships On Water
  10:00 Bar Opens Bar Area
  12:30 Lunch & Daily Specials Bar & Lounge
  12:30 Sunday Lunch Dining Room
  13:00 Private Dining Asgard Room