Committee Members & Class Captains

Flag Officers

Joe McPeake
Joe McPeake
Joe McPeake
Commodore
086-2310190
Commodore Commodore-flag
Emmet Dalton
Emmet Dalton
Emmet Dalton
Vice Commodore
Sailing & HR
083-365 2970
Vice Commodore Vice-commodore-flag Sailing & HR
Ian Byrne
Ian Byrne
Ian Byrne
Rear Commodore
Marina & House
087-8262606
Rear Commodore Rear-commodore-flag Marina & House
Jonathan Wormald
Jonathan Wormald
Jonathan Wormald
Rear Commodore
Membership & Communications
087-244 8819
Rear Commodore Rear-commodore-flag Membership & Communications

Officers

Bernie Condy
Bernie Condy
Bernie Condy
Honorary Secretary
086-601 7453
Honorary Secretary
David Mulligan
David Mulligan
David Mulligan
Honorary Treasurer
085-1744245
Honorary Treasurer
Marcus Lynch
Marcus Lynch
Marcus Lynch
Honorary Sailing Secretary
086-3732794
Honorary Sailing Secretary

General Committee

Hugh Blaney
Hugh Blaney
Hugh Blaney

Future Planning & Strategy
01-8325043
Future Planning & Strategy
Kieran Jameson
Kieran Jameson
Kieran Jameson

Club Sailboats
087 255 0666
Club Sailboats
Paddy Judge
Paddy Judge
Paddy Judge

Chairman 125th Anniversary
0879926845
Chairman 125th Anniversary
Sara Lacy
Sara Lacy
Sara Lacy

Junior Sailing
0870505542
Junior Sailing
Ian Malcolm
Ian Malcolm
Ian Malcolm

Harbour and East Pier assets
083-1774099
Harbour and East Pier assets
Kevin Monks
Kevin Monks
Kevin Monks

House/ Health & Safety
087-6155009
House/ Health & Safety
Sam O'Byrne
Sam O'Byrne
Sam O'Byrne

Performance & Youth Sailing
087-2708989
Performance & Youth Sailing
Brian Turvey
Brian Turvey
Brian Turvey
Ex Officio
086-8327425
Ex Officio Ex-commodore-flag
Berchmans Gannon
Berchmans Gannon
Berchmans Gannon
Ex Officio
086-255 5658
Ex Officio Ex-commodore-flag

Sailing Sub-committee Chairmen

John Doran
Club Vessels
Cillian Dickson
Youth Sailing
Harry Gallagher
Race Management
Richard Kissane
Race Management
Brian McDowell
Training and Centre Principal
Feargal Noonan
Cruiser Classes Rep
Dan O'Grady
Adult Dinghy Sailing
Riain Timon
Safety
Scorie Walls
Open Events Secretary

Class Captains

Ross McDonald
Ross McDonald
Ross McDonald
Class 1
Class 1
Paddy Kyne
Paddy Kyne
Paddy Kyne
Class 2
Class 2
Cillian Macken
Cillian Macken
Cillian Macken
Class 3
Class 3
Stephanie Ennis
Stephanie Ennis
Stephanie Ennis
Non-Spinnaker
Non-Spinnaker
Michael McKeon
Michael McKeon
Michael McKeon
Puppeteer 22 Class
Puppeteer 22 Class
Ian Byrne
Ian Byrne
Ian Byrne
Howth Seventeen Footer
Howth Seventeen Footer
Ronan MacDonell
Ronan MacDonell
Ronan MacDonell
Squib
Squib