Committee Members & Class Captains

Flag Officers

Berchmans Gannon
Berchmans Gannon
Berchmans Gannon
Commodore
086-255 5658
Commodore Commodore-flag
Emmet Dalton
Emmet Dalton
Emmet Dalton
Vice Commodore
Chairman Sailing Committee
083-365 2970
Vice Commodore Vice-commodore-flag Chairman Sailing Committee
Feargal Kinsella
Feargal Kinsella
Feargal Kinsella
Rear Commodore
Membership
086-2459502
Rear Commodore Rear-commodore-flag Membership
Joe McPeake
Joe McPeake
Joe McPeake
Rear Commodore
Marina, Harbour & Development
086-2310190
Rear Commodore Rear-commodore-flag Marina, Harbour & Development

Officers

Bernie Condy
Bernie Condy
Bernie Condy
Honorary Secretary
086-601 7453
Honorary Secretary
David Sargent
David Sargent
David Sargent
Honorary Treasurer
087-686 5195
Honorary Treasurer
Marcus Lynch
Marcus Lynch
Marcus Lynch
Honorary Sailing Secretary
086-3732794
Honorary Sailing Secretary

General Committee

Mary Gillick
Mary Gillick
Mary Gillick
Dinghy & Junior Affairs
087-686 4966
Dinghy & Junior Affairs
Jonathan Wormald
Jonathan Wormald
Jonathan Wormald
House and Communications
087-244 8819
House and Communications
Maeve Judge
Maeve Judge
Maeve Judge
Cadet Committee
085-1809215
Cadet Committee
Caroline Burke
Caroline Burke
Caroline Burke
Social & Entertainment
087-9784763
Social & Entertainment
Pat Murphy
Pat Murphy
Pat Murphy
Community Relations
087-253 1341
Community Relations
Ross McDonald
Ross McDonald
Ross McDonald
Performance
087-792 3228
Performance
Kieran Jameson
Kieran Jameson
Kieran Jameson
Hardstanding and Club Sailboats
087 255 0666
Hardstanding and Club Sailboats
Brian Turvey
Brian Turvey
Brian Turvey
Ex Officio
086-8327425
Ex Officio Ex-commodore-flag

Class Captains

Tom Houlihan
Tom Houlihan
Tom Houlihan
Howth Seventeen Footers
(087) 261 0250
Howth Seventeen Footers
Ross McDonald
Ross McDonald
Ross McDonald
Class 1
(087) 792 3228
Class 1
Paddy Kyne
Paddy Kyne
Paddy Kyne
Class 2
087-2550986
Class 2
Cillian Macken
Cillian Macken
Cillian Macken
Class 3
Class 3
Stephanie Ennis
Stephanie Ennis
Stephanie Ennis
Non-Spinnaker
086 246 1263
Non-Spinnaker
Dermot Skehan
Dermot Skehan
Dermot Skehan
Saturday Non-Spinnaker
086-255 8164
Saturday Non-Spinnaker
Kieran Barker
Kieran Barker
Kieran Barker
Puppeteer 22
Puppeteer 22
Ronan McDonnell
Ronan McDonnell
Ronan McDonnell
Squib
Squib
Garry Davis
Garry Davis
Garry Davis
Cruising Group
087-8510498
Cruising Group
Jim McMahon
Jim McMahon
Jim McMahon
420
420
Niamh Hopkins
Niamh Hopkins
Niamh Hopkins
Laser
085-723 1892
Laser
Kate McMahon
Kate McMahon
Kate McMahon
Topper
Topper
Paul O'Neill
Paul O'Neill
Paul O'Neill
Optimist
086066099
Optimist
Jeff Kay
Jeff Kay
Jeff Kay
1m Class
1m Class