Club Dinghy Racing 2021

Thursdays

Provisional Results as of 13:25 on July 20, 2021

PY Fleet

Sailed: 10, Discards: 2, To count: 8, Rating system: PY, Entries: 18, Scoring system: Appendix A
Pl Sail No class Helm PY R1
10/06  
R2
10/06  
R3
18/06  
R4
18/06  
R5
24/06  
R6
01/07  
R7
08/07  
R8
08/07  
R9
15/07  
R10
15/07  
Total Nett
1st 182600 LASER Simon Revill 1087 (3.00) 3.00 2.00 2.00 2.00 1.00 3.00 3.00 (7.00) 1.00 27.00 17.00
2nd 194650 Laser 4.7 Luke Turvey 1180 1.00 2.00 8.00 8.00 1.00 6.00 (19.00 DNC) (19.00 DNC) 3.00 2.00 69.00 31.00
3rd 173078 LASER Colin Kavanagh 1087 4.00 (8.00) 7.00 3.00 (19.00 DNF) 3.00 2.00 1.00 8.00 4.00 59.00 32.00
4th 197518 LASER John Phelan 1087 (19.00 DNC) (19.00 DNC) 6.00 9.00 19.00 DNC 2.00 4.00 2.00 4.50 3.00 87.50 49.50
5th 173090 LASER Brian Tyrell 1087 (19.00 RET) 7.00 (19.00 DNF) 11.00 4.00 4.00 7.00 4.00 19.00 OCS 7.00 101.00 63.00
6th 194991 Laser 4.7 Fiachra Farrelly 1180 (19.00 DNC) (19.00 DNC) 3.00 6.00 19.00 DNC 19.00 DNC 1.00 5.00 2.00 10.00 103.00 65.00
7th 3187 RS Aero 7 Daragh Sheridan 1065 6.00 1.00 1.00 1.00 (19.00 DNC) (19.00 DNC) 19.00 DNC 19.00 DNC 19.00 DNC 19.00 DNC 123.00 85.00
8th 170934 LASER Ronan Mac Donell 1087 5.00 6.00 5.00 4.50 (19.00 DNF) (19.00 DNC) 19.00 DNC 19.00 DNC 19.00 DNC 19.00 DNC 134.50 96.50
9th 2393 RS FEVA XL Aoibhin Farrelly 1210 (19.00 DNC) (19.00 DNC) 11.00 10.00 3.00 19.00 DNC 19.00 DNC 19.00 DNC 9.00 8.00 136.00 98.00
10th 187453 Laser 4.7 Abby Kinsella 1180 (19.00 DNC) (19.00 DNC) 19.00 DNC 19.00 DNC 19.00 DNC 19.00 DNC 5.00 6.00 6.00 6.00 137.00 99.00
11th 977 RS 800 Mike Evans 820 7.00 4.00 (19.00 DNC) (19.00 DNC) 19.00 DNC 19.00 DNC 8.00 7.00 19.00 DNC 19.00 DNC 140.00 102.00
12th 202444 LASER RADIAL Ciaran Durnford 1117 2.00 5.00 9.00 12.00 (19.00 DNC) (19.00 DNC) 19.00 DNC 19.00 DNC 19.00 DNC 19.00 DNC 142.00 104.00
13th 186299 Laser 4.7 Aoife Mc Mahon 1180 (19.00 DNC) (19.00 DNC) 10.00 7.00 19.00 DNC 19.00 DNC 19.00 DNC 19.00 DNC 4.50 11.00 146.50 108.50
14th 57 470 Lizzy Mc Dowell 973 (19.00 DNC) (19.00 DNC) 19.00 DNC 19.00 DNC 19.00 DNC 19.00 DNC 6.00 19.00 RET 10.00 5.00 154.00 116.00
15th 13081 Topaz Uno Willemien Phelan 1251 (19.00 DNC) (19.00 DNC) 19.00 DNC 19.00 DNC 19.00 DNC 19.00 DNC 19.00 DNC 19.00 DNC 1.00 9.00 162.00 124.00
16th 187590 LASER Mark Kennedy 1087 (19.00 DNC) (19.00 DNC) 19.00 DNC 19.00 DNC 5.00 5.00 19.00 DNC 19.00 DNC 19.00 DNC 19.00 DNC 162.00 124.00
17th 210101 LASER Jack Mc Mahon 1087 (19.00 DNC) (19.00 DNC) 4.00 19.00 DNC 19.00 DNC 19.00 DNC 19.00 DNC 19.00 DNC 19.00 DNC 19.00 DNC 175.00 137.00
18th 170946 LASER Cillian Macken 1087 (19.00 DNC) (19.00 DNC) 19.00 DNC 4.50 19.00 DNC 19.00 DNC 19.00 DNC 19.00 DNC 19.00 DNC 19.00 DNC 175.50 137.50

R1 - PY Fleet - 10/06

Pl Sail No class Helm PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 194650 Laser 4.7 Luke Turvey 1180 19:38:49 23:48:49 20:10:52 1.00
2 202444 LASER RADIAL Ciaran Durnford 1117 19:38:56 23:48:56 21:19:16 2.00
3 182600 LASER Simon Revill 1087 19:38:09 23:48:09 21:53:51 3.00
4 173078 LASER Colin Kavanagh 1087 19:38:36 23:48:36 21:54:16 4.00
5 170934 LASER Ronan Mac Donell 1087 193944 23:49:44 21:55:18 5.00
6 3187 RS Aero 7 Daragh Sheridan 1065 19:35:42 23:45:42 22:18:41 6.00
7 977 RS 800 Mike Evans 820 19:37:09 23:47:09 1:5:00:26 7.00
8 197518 LASER John Phelan 1087   DNC   19.00
8 173090 LASER Brian Tyrell 1087   RET   19.00
8 194991 Laser 4.7 Fiachra Farrelly 1180   DNC   19.00
8 2393 RS FEVA XL Aoibhin Farrelly 1210   DNC   19.00
8 187453 Laser 4.7 Abby Kinsella 1180   DNC   19.00
8 186299 Laser 4.7 Aoife Mc Mahon 1180   DNC   19.00
8 57 470 Lizzy Mc Dowell 973   DNC   19.00
8 13081 Topaz Uno Willemien Phelan 1251   DNC   19.00
8 187590 LASER Mark Kennedy 1087   DNC   19.00
8 210101 LASER Jack Mc Mahon 1087   DNC   19.00
8 170946 LASER Cillian Macken 1087   DNC   19.00

R2 - PY Fleet - 10/06

Pl Sail No class Helm PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 3187 RS Aero 7 Daragh Sheridan 1065 20:19:56 0:29:56 0:28:06 1.00
2 194650 Laser 4.7 Luke Turvey 1180 20:25:07 0:35:07 0:29:46 2.00
3 182600 LASER Simon Revill 1087 20:24:13 0:34:13 0:31:29 3.00
4 977 RS 800 Mike Evans 820 20:16:04 0:26:04 0:31:47 4.00
5 202444 LASER RADIAL Ciaran Durnford 1117 20:26:01 0:36:01 0:32:15 5.00
6 170934 LASER Ronan Mac Donell 1087 20:25:05 0:35:05 0:32:17 6.00
7 173090 LASER Brian Tyrell 1087 20:26:07 0:36:07 0:33:14 7.00
8 173078 LASER Colin Kavanagh 1087 20:26:52 0:36:52 0:33:55 8.00
9 197518 LASER John Phelan 1087   DNC   19.00
9 194991 Laser 4.7 Fiachra Farrelly 1180   DNC   19.00
9 2393 RS FEVA XL Aoibhin Farrelly 1210   DNC   19.00
9 187453 Laser 4.7 Abby Kinsella 1180   DNC   19.00
9 186299 Laser 4.7 Aoife Mc Mahon 1180   DNC   19.00
9 57 470 Lizzy Mc Dowell 973   DNC   19.00
9 13081 Topaz Uno Willemien Phelan 1251   DNC   19.00
9 187590 LASER Mark Kennedy 1087   DNC   19.00
9 210101 LASER Jack Mc Mahon 1087   DNC   19.00
9 170946 LASER Cillian Macken 1087   DNC   19.00

R3 - PY Fleet - 18/06

Pl Sail No class Helm PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 3187 RS Aero 7 Daragh Sheridan 1065 19:59:43 0:09:43 0:09:07 1.00
2 182600 LASER Simon Revill 1087 20:00:52 0:10:52 0:10:00 2.00
3 194991 Laser 4.7 Fiachra Farrelly 1180 20:01:57 0:11:57 0:10:08 3.00
4 210101 LASER Jack Mc Mahon 1087 20:01:08 0:11:08 0:10:15 4.00
5 170934 LASER Ronan Mac Donell 1087 20:01:22 0:11:22 0:10:27 5.00
6 197518 LASER John Phelan 1087 20:01:26 0:11:26 0:10:31 6.00
7 173078 LASER Colin Kavanagh 1087 20:01:28 0:11:28 0:10:33 7.00
8 194650 Laser 4.7 Luke Turvey 1180 20:02:48 0:12:48 0:10:51 8.00
9 202444 LASER RADIAL Ciaran Durnford 1117 20:02:47 0:12:47 0:11:27 9.00
10 186299 Laser 4.7 Aoife Mc Mahon 1180 20:03:48 0:13:48 0:11:42 10.00
11 2393 RS FEVA XL Aoibhin Farrelly 1210 20:08:21 0:18:21 0:15:10 11.00
12 173090 LASER Brian Tyrell 1087   DNF   19.00
12 187453 Laser 4.7 Abby Kinsella 1180   DNC   19.00
12 977 RS 800 Mike Evans 820   DNC   19.00
12 57 470 Lizzy Mc Dowell 973   DNC   19.00
12 13081 Topaz Uno Willemien Phelan 1251   DNC   19.00
12 187590 LASER Mark Kennedy 1087   DNC   19.00
12 170946 LASER Cillian Macken 1087   DNC   19.00

R4 - PY Fleet - 18/06

Pl Sail No class Helm PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 3187 RS Aero 7 Daragh Sheridan 1065 20:47:02 0:09:02 0:08:29 1.00
2 182600 LASER Simon Revill 1087 20:47:40 0:09:40 0:08:54 2.00
3 173078 LASER Colin Kavanagh 1087 20:47:42 0:09:42 0:08:55 3.00
4 170934 LASER Ronan Mac Donell 1087 20:47:55 0:09:55 0:09:07 4.50
4 170946 LASER Cillian Macken 1087 20:47:55 0:09:55 0:09:07 4.50
6 194991 Laser 4.7 Fiachra Farrelly 1180 20:49:26 0:11:26 0:09:41 6.00
7 186299 Laser 4.7 Aoife Mc Mahon 1180 20:49:59 0:11:59 0:10:09 7.00
8 194650 Laser 4.7 Luke Turvey 1180 20:50:07 0:12:07 0:10:16 8.00
9 197518 LASER John Phelan 1087 20:51:30 0:13:30 0:12:25 9.00
10 2393 RS FEVA XL Aoibhin Farrelly 1210 20:53:13 0:15:13 0:12:35 10.00
11 173090 LASER Brian Tyrell 1087 20:52:00 0:14:00 0:12:53 11.00
12 202444 LASER RADIAL Ciaran Durnford 1117 02:50:00 6:12:00 5:33:02 12.00
13 187453 Laser 4.7 Abby Kinsella 1180   DNC   19.00
13 977 RS 800 Mike Evans 820   DNC   19.00
13 57 470 Lizzy Mc Dowell 973   DNC   19.00
13 13081 Topaz Uno Willemien Phelan 1251   DNC   19.00
13 187590 LASER Mark Kennedy 1087   DNC   19.00
13 210101 LASER Jack Mc Mahon 1087   DNC   19.00

R5 - PY Fleet - 24/06

Pl Sail No class Helm PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 194650 Laser 4.7 Luke Turvey 1180 19:36:18 0:18:18 0:15:31 1.00
2 182600 LASER Simon Revill 1087 19:37:33 0:19:33 0:17:59 2.00
3 2393 RS FEVA XL Aoibhin Farrelly 1210 19:46:19 0:28:19 0:23:24 3.00
4 173090 LASER Brian Tyrell 1087 19:43:56 0:25:56 0:23:51 4.00
5 187590 LASER Mark Kennedy 1087 19:44:00 0:26:00 0:23:55 5.00
6 173078 LASER Colin Kavanagh 1087 19:43:50 DNF   19.00
6 197518 LASER John Phelan 1087   DNC   19.00
6 194991 Laser 4.7 Fiachra Farrelly 1180   DNC   19.00
6 3187 RS Aero 7 Daragh Sheridan 1065   DNC   19.00
6 170934 LASER Ronan Mac Donell 1087   DNF   19.00
6 187453 Laser 4.7 Abby Kinsella 1180   DNC   19.00
6 977 RS 800 Mike Evans 820   DNC   19.00
6 202444 LASER RADIAL Ciaran Durnford 1117   DNC   19.00
6 186299 Laser 4.7 Aoife Mc Mahon 1180   DNC   19.00
6 57 470 Lizzy Mc Dowell 973   DNC   19.00
6 13081 Topaz Uno Willemien Phelan 1251   DNC   19.00
6 210101 LASER Jack Mc Mahon 1087   DNC   19.00
6 170946 LASER Cillian Macken 1087   DNC   19.00

R6 - PY Fleet - 01/07

Pl Sail No class Helm PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 182600 LASER Simon Revill 1087 19:37:33 0:32:33 0:29:57 1.00
2 197518 LASER John Phelan 1087 19:39:56 0:34:56 0:32:08 2.00
3 173078 LASER Colin Kavanagh 1087 19:43:50 0:38:50 0:35:44 3.00
4 173090 LASER Brian Tyrell 1087 19:43:56 0:38:56 0:35:49 4.00
5 187590 LASER Mark Kennedy 1087 19:44:00 0:39:00 0:35:53 5.00
6 194650 Laser 4.7 Luke Turvey 1180 19:49:23 0:44:23 0:37:37 6.00
7 194991 Laser 4.7 Fiachra Farrelly 1180   DNC   19.00
7 3187 RS Aero 7 Daragh Sheridan 1065   DNC   19.00
7 170934 LASER Ronan Mac Donell 1087   DNC   19.00
7 2393 RS FEVA XL Aoibhin Farrelly 1210   DNC   19.00
7 187453 Laser 4.7 Abby Kinsella 1180   DNC   19.00
7 977 RS 800 Mike Evans 820   DNC   19.00
7 202444 LASER RADIAL Ciaran Durnford 1117   DNC   19.00
7 186299 Laser 4.7 Aoife Mc Mahon 1180   DNC   19.00
7 57 470 Lizzy Mc Dowell 973   DNC   19.00
7 13081 Topaz Uno Willemien Phelan 1251   DNC   19.00
7 210101 LASER Jack Mc Mahon 1087   DNC   19.00
7 170946 LASER Cillian Macken 1087   DNC   19.00

R7 - PY Fleet - 08/07

Pl Sail No class Helm PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 194991 Laser 4.7 Fiachra Farrelly 1180 19:33:58 0:28:58 0:24:33 1.00
2 173078 LASER Colin Kavanagh 1087 19:32:11 0:27:11 0:25:00 2.00
3 182600 LASER Simon Revill 1087 19:32:23 0:27:23 0:25:11 3.00
4 197518 LASER John Phelan 1087 19:32:43 0:27:43 0:25:30 4.00
5 187453 Laser 4.7 Abby Kinsella 1180 19:35:45 0:30:45 0:26:04 5.00
6 57 470 Lizzy Mc Dowell 973 19:30:52 0:25:52 0:26:35 6.00
7 173090 LASER Brian Tyrell 1087 19:35:11 0:30:11 0:27:46 7.00
8 977 RS 800 Mike Evans 820 19:28:59 0:23:59 0:29:15 8.00
9 194650 Laser 4.7 Luke Turvey 1180   DNC   19.00
9 3187 RS Aero 7 Daragh Sheridan 1065   DNC   19.00
9 170934 LASER Ronan Mac Donell 1087   DNC   19.00
9 2393 RS FEVA XL Aoibhin Farrelly 1210   DNC   19.00
9 202444 LASER RADIAL Ciaran Durnford 1117   DNC   19.00
9 186299 Laser 4.7 Aoife Mc Mahon 1180   DNC   19.00
9 13081 Topaz Uno Willemien Phelan 1251   DNC   19.00
9 187590 LASER Mark Kennedy 1087   DNC   19.00
9 210101 LASER Jack Mc Mahon 1087   DNC   19.00
9 170946 LASER Cillian Macken 1087   DNC   19.00

R8 - PY Fleet - 08/07

Pl Sail No class Helm PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 173078 LASER Colin Kavanagh 1087 20:19:34 0:33:34 0:30:53 1.00
2 197518 LASER John Phelan 1087 20:19:45 0:33:45 0:31:03 2.00
3 182600 LASER Simon Revill 1087 20:20:16 0:34:16 0:31:31 3.00
4 173090 LASER Brian Tyrell 1087 20:21:29 0:35:29 0:32:39 4.00
5 194991 Laser 4.7 Fiachra Farrelly 1180 20:25:13 0:39:13 0:33:14 5.00
6 187453 Laser 4.7 Abby Kinsella 1180 20:26:27 0:40:27 0:34:17 6.00
7 977 RS 800 Mike Evans 820 20:15:43 0:29:43 0:36:14 7.00
8 194650 Laser 4.7 Luke Turvey 1180   DNC   19.00
8 3187 RS Aero 7 Daragh Sheridan 1065   DNC   19.00
8 170934 LASER Ronan Mac Donell 1087   DNC   19.00
8 2393 RS FEVA XL Aoibhin Farrelly 1210   DNC   19.00
8 202444 LASER RADIAL Ciaran Durnford 1117   DNC   19.00
8 186299 Laser 4.7 Aoife Mc Mahon 1180   DNC   19.00
8 57 470 Lizzy Mc Dowell 973   RET   19.00
8 13081 Topaz Uno Willemien Phelan 1251   DNC   19.00
8 187590 LASER Mark Kennedy 1087   DNC   19.00
8 210101 LASER Jack Mc Mahon 1087   DNC   19.00
8 170946 LASER Cillian Macken 1087   DNC   19.00

R9 - PY Fleet - 15/07

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:25:00
Pl Sail No class Helm PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 13081 Topaz Uno Willemien Phelan 1251 19:43:53 0:18:53 0:15:06 1.00
2 194991 Laser 4.7 Fiachra Farrelly 1180 19:43:19 0:18:19 0:15:31 2.00
3 194650 Laser 4.7 Luke Turvey 1180 19:43:31 0:18:31 0:15:42 3.00
4 197518 LASER John Phelan 1087 19:42:10 0:17:10 0:15:48 4.50
4 186299 Laser 4.7 Aoife Mc Mahon 1180 19:43:39 0:18:39 0:15:48 4.50
6 187453 Laser 4.7 Abby Kinsella 1180 19:43:42 0:18:42 0:15:51 6.00
7 182600 LASER Simon Revill 1087 19:42:19 0:17:19 0:15:56 7.00
8 173078 LASER Colin Kavanagh 1087 19:42:30 0:17:30 0:16:06 8.00
9 2393 RS FEVA XL Aoibhin Farrelly 1210 19:45:54 0:20:54 0:17:16 9.00
10 57 470 Lizzy Mc Dowell 973 19:41:58 0:16:58 0:17:26 10.00
11 173090 LASER Brian Tyrell 1087   OCS   19.00
11 3187 RS Aero 7 Daragh Sheridan 1065   DNC   19.00
11 170934 LASER Ronan Mac Donell 1087   DNC   19.00
11 977 RS 800 Mike Evans 820   DNC   19.00
11 202444 LASER RADIAL Ciaran Durnford 1117   DNC   19.00
11 187590 LASER Mark Kennedy 1087   DNC   19.00
11 210101 LASER Jack Mc Mahon 1087   DNC   19.00
11 170946 LASER Cillian Macken 1087   DNC   19.00

R10 - PY Fleet - 15/07

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:55:00
Pl Sail No class Helm PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 182600 LASER Simon Revill 1087 20:20:16 0:25:16 0:23:15 1.00
2 194650 Laser 4.7 Luke Turvey 1180 20:22:32 0:27:32 0:23:20 2.00
3 197518 LASER John Phelan 1087 20:20:48 0:25:48 0:23:44 3.00
4 173078 LASER Colin Kavanagh 1087 20:21:28 0:26:28 0:24:21 4.00
5 57 470 Lizzy Mc Dowell 973 20:18:47 0:23:47 0:24:27 5.00
6 187453 Laser 4.7 Abby Kinsella 1180 20:24:25 0:29:25 0:24:56 6.00
7 173090 LASER Brian Tyrell 1087 20:22:14 0:27:14 0:25:03 7.00
8 2393 RS FEVA XL Aoibhin Farrelly 1210 20:26:06 0:31:06 0:25:42 8.00
9 13081 Topaz Uno Willemien Phelan 1251 20:27:11 0:32:11 0:25:44 9.00
10 194991 Laser 4.7 Fiachra Farrelly 1180 20:25:25 0:30:25 0:25:47 10.00
11 186299 Laser 4.7 Aoife Mc Mahon 1180 20:25:49 0:30:49 0:26:07 11.00
12 3187 RS Aero 7 Daragh Sheridan 1065   DNC   19.00
12 170934 LASER Ronan Mac Donell 1087   DNC   19.00
12 977 RS 800 Mike Evans 820   DNC   19.00
12 202444 LASER RADIAL Ciaran Durnford 1117   DNC   19.00
12 187590 LASER Mark Kennedy 1087   DNC   19.00
12 210101 LASER Jack Mc Mahon 1087   DNC   19.00
12 170946 LASER Cillian Macken 1087   DNC   19.00


www.hyc.ie
results@hyc.ie

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com