event burgee venue burgee

 
SB20 National Championships 2017

Howth Yacht Club

Friday, 15th September - Sunday 17th September

Provisional Results as of 16:21 on September 17, 2017

SB20 Fleet

Sailed: 9, Discards: 1, To count: 8, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 21, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Sailno Boat name HelmName Club R1
15/09
R2
15/09
R3
15/09
R4
16/09
R5
16/09
R6
16/09
R7
17/09
R8
17/09
R9
17/09
Total Nett
1st 3544 Sin Bin Michael O'Connor RStGYC 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 5.0 1.0 (8.0) 3.0 5.0 30.0 22.0
2nd 3741 Bád Kilcullen S Hyde RIYC 1.0 3.0 1.0 7.0 3.0 7.0 (9.0) 2.0 1.0 34.0 25.0
3rd 3500 Ridgefence.com Peter Kennedy SSC &RNIYC 8.0 1.0 5.0 (9.0) 4.0 3.0 1.0 4.0 4.0 39.0 30.0
4th 3490 Spanners D Sheridan HYC (13.0) 13.0 4.0 5.0 9.0 5.0 2.0 5.0 2.0 58.0 45.0
5th 3287 Shark Bait D Martin Strangford LoughYC (12.0) 4.0 3.0 8.0 10.0 8.0 6.0 11.0 3.0 65.0 53.0
6th 3164 Sacrebleu C Galavan RIYC 10.0 9.0 14.0 (16.0) 11.0 4.0 4.0 6.0 8.0 82.0 66.0
7th 354 Binn Eadair Racing C Dickson HYC (21.0 DNS) 6.0 8.0 14.0 7.0 14.0 7.0 1.0 10.0 88.0 67.0
8th 3449 Lia D Barry RStGYC 4.0 5.0 12.0 11.0 8.0 10.0 10.0 7.0 (12.5) 79.5 67.0
9th 3717 Alert Packaging J Burke NYC 5.0 7.0 6.0 (15.0) 1.0 13.0 15.0 14.0 7.0 83.0 68.0
10th 3426 Lo Fly S Doran NYC 3.0 11.0 7.0 10.0 2.0 11.0 (16.0) 16.0 11.0 87.0 71.0
11th 3537 Broomsticks M O'Leary GreystonesSC 7.0 (22.0 RAF) 20.0 DNS 1.0 15.0 9.0 3.0 12.0 6.0 95.0 73.0
12th 3323 Sea Biscuit M Cuppage HYC 9.0 (15.0) 11.0 3.0 14.0 2.0 13.0 9.0 14.0 90.0 75.0
13th 3739 venuesworld.com G Dempsey RIYC 6.0 14.0 10.0 12.0 6.0 (22.0 RAF) 5.0 13.0 12.5 100.5 78.5
14th 3737 Black J Gorman NYC 14.0 12.0 13.0 6.0 13.0 (16.0) 11.0 8.0 15.0 108.0 92.0
15th 717 Defiant G Jones NYC 11.0 16.0 9.0 17.0 18.0 6.0 18.0 (21.0) 9.0 125.0 104.0
16th 3322 Spodinins R Cahill RStGYC 17.0 17.0 15.0 13.0 12.0 12.0 (19.0) 10.0 18.0 133.0 114.0
17th 3072 Altair K Dorgan CoveSC 15.0 8.0 (22.0 DNC) 4.0 21.0 18.0 12.0 17.0 22.0 DNF 139.0 117.0
18th 3279 Monkey K Cassidy HYC 16.0 10.0 16.0 (19.0) 17.0 15.0 17.0 15.0 16.0 141.0 122.0
19th 3297 Sunday Brunch S Byrne RStGYC 18.0 18.0 (20.0 UFD) 18.0 19.0 19.0 14.0 20.0 19.0 165.0 145.0
20th 3475 Scorpio D O'Sullivan GSC (21.0 DNF) 19.0 17.0 21.0 16.0 17.0 21.0 19.0 17.0 168.0 147.0
21st 3433 Animal Origami C Chapman RStGYC 19.0 (20.0) 18.0 20.0 20.0 20.0 20.0 18.0 20.0 175.0 155.0

R1 - SB20 Fleet - 15/09

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 122400
Rank Sailno Boat name HelmName Club Place Points
1 3741 Bád Kilcullen S Hyde RIYC 1 1.0
2 3544 Sin Bin Michael O'Connor RStGYC 2 2.0
3 3426 Lo Fly S Doran NYC 3 3.0
4 3449 Lia D Barry RStGYC 4 4.0
5 3717 Alert Packaging J Burke NYC 5 5.0
6 3739 venuesworld.com G Dempsey RIYC 6 6.0
7 3537 Broomsticks M O'Leary GreystonesSC 7 7.0
8 3500 Ridgefence.com Peter Kennedy SSC &RNIYC 8 8.0
9 3323 Sea Biscuit M Cuppage HYC 9 9.0
10 3164 Sacrebleu C Galavan RIYC 10 10.0
11 717 Defiant G Jones NYC 11 11.0
12 3287 Shark Bait D Martin Strangford LoughYC 12 12.0
13 3490 Spanners D Sheridan HYC 13 13.0
14 3737 Black J Gorman NYC 14 14.0
15 3072 Altair K Dorgan CoveSC 15 15.0
16 3279 Monkey K Cassidy HYC 16 16.0
17 3322 Spodinins R Cahill RStGYC 17 17.0
18 3297 Sunday Brunch S Byrne RStGYC 18 18.0
19 3433 Animal Origami C Chapman RStGYC 19 19.0
20 354 Binn Eadair Racing C Dickson HYC DNS 21.0
20 3475 Scorpio D O'Sullivan GSC DNF 21.0

R2 - SB20 Fleet - 15/09

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 132200
Rank Sailno Boat name HelmName Club Place Points
1 3500 Ridgefence.com Peter Kennedy SSC &RNIYC 1 1.0
2 3544 Sin Bin Michael O'Connor RStGYC 2 2.0
3 3741 Bád Kilcullen S Hyde RIYC 3 3.0
4 3287 Shark Bait D Martin Strangford LoughYC 4 4.0
5 3449 Lia D Barry RStGYC 5 5.0
6 354 Binn Eadair Racing C Dickson HYC 6 6.0
7 3717 Alert Packaging J Burke NYC 7 7.0
8 3072 Altair K Dorgan CoveSC 8 8.0
9 3164 Sacrebleu C Galavan RIYC 9 9.0
10 3279 Monkey K Cassidy HYC 10 10.0
11 3426 Lo Fly S Doran NYC 11 11.0
12 3737 Black J Gorman NYC 12 12.0
13 3490 Spanners D Sheridan HYC 13 13.0
14 3739 venuesworld.com G Dempsey RIYC 14 14.0
15 3323 Sea Biscuit M Cuppage HYC 15 15.0
16 717 Defiant G Jones NYC 16 16.0
17 3322 Spodinins R Cahill RStGYC 17 17.0
18 3297 Sunday Brunch S Byrne RStGYC 18 18.0
19 3475 Scorpio D O'Sullivan GSC 19 19.0
20 3433 Animal Origami C Chapman RStGYC 20 20.0
21 3537 Broomsticks M O'Leary GreystonesSC RAF 22.0

R3 - SB20 Fleet - 15/09

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 144000
Rank Sailno Boat name HelmName Club Place Points
1 3741 Bád Kilcullen S Hyde RIYC 1 1.0
2 3544 Sin Bin Michael O'Connor RStGYC 2 2.0
3 3287 Shark Bait D Martin Strangford LoughYC 3 3.0
4 3490 Spanners D Sheridan HYC 4 4.0
5 3500 Ridgefence.com Peter Kennedy SSC &RNIYC 5 5.0
6 3717 Alert Packaging J Burke NYC 6 6.0
7 3426 Lo Fly S Doran NYC 7 7.0
8 354 Binn Eadair Racing C Dickson HYC 8 8.0
9 717 Defiant G Jones NYC 9 9.0
10 3739 venuesworld.com G Dempsey RIYC 10 10.0
11 3323 Sea Biscuit M Cuppage HYC 11 11.0
12 3449 Lia D Barry RStGYC 12 12.0
13 3737 Black J Gorman NYC 13 13.0
14 3164 Sacrebleu C Galavan RIYC 14 14.0
15 3322 Spodinins R Cahill RStGYC 15 15.0
16 3279 Monkey K Cassidy HYC 16 16.0
17 3475 Scorpio D O'Sullivan GSC 17 17.0
18 3433 Animal Origami C Chapman RStGYC 18 18.0
19 3537 Broomsticks M O'Leary GreystonesSC DNS 20.0
19 3297 Sunday Brunch S Byrne RStGYC UFD 20.0
21 3072 Altair K Dorgan CoveSC DNC 22.0

R4 - SB20 Fleet - 16/09

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 1052000
Rank Sailno Boat name HelmName Club Place Points
1 3537 Broomsticks M O'Leary GreystonesSC 1 1.0
2 3544 Sin Bin Michael O'Connor RStGYC 2 2.0
3 3323 Sea Biscuit M Cuppage HYC 3 3.0
4 3072 Altair K Dorgan CoveSC 4 4.0
5 3490 Spanners D Sheridan HYC 5 5.0
6 3737 Black J Gorman NYC 6 6.0
7 3741 Bád Kilcullen S Hyde RIYC 7 7.0
8 3287 Shark Bait D Martin Strangford LoughYC 8 8.0
9 3500 Ridgefence.com Peter Kennedy SSC &RNIYC 9 9.0
10 3426 Lo Fly S Doran NYC 10 10.0
11 3449 Lia D Barry RStGYC 11 11.0
12 3739 venuesworld.com G Dempsey RIYC 12 12.0
13 3322 Spodinins R Cahill RStGYC 13 13.0
14 354 Binn Eadair Racing C Dickson HYC 14 14.0
15 3717 Alert Packaging J Burke NYC 15 15.0
16 3164 Sacrebleu C Galavan RIYC 16 16.0
17 717 Defiant G Jones NYC 17 17.0
18 3297 Sunday Brunch S Byrne RStGYC 18 18.0
19 3279 Monkey K Cassidy HYC 19 19.0
20 3433 Animal Origami C Chapman RStGYC 20 20.0
21 3475 Scorpio D O'Sullivan GSC 21 21.0

R5 - SB20 Fleet - 16/09

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 115900
Rank Sailno Boat name HelmName Club Place Points
1 3717 Alert Packaging J Burke NYC 1 1.0
2 3426 Lo Fly S Doran NYC 2 2.0
3 3741 Bád Kilcullen S Hyde RIYC 3 3.0
4 3500 Ridgefence.com Peter Kennedy SSC &RNIYC 4 4.0
5 3544 Sin Bin Michael O'Connor RStGYC 5 5.0
6 3739 venuesworld.com G Dempsey RIYC 6 6.0
7 354 Binn Eadair Racing C Dickson HYC 7 7.0
8 3449 Lia D Barry RStGYC 8 8.0
9 3490 Spanners D Sheridan HYC 9 9.0
10 3287 Shark Bait D Martin Strangford LoughYC 10 10.0
11 3164 Sacrebleu C Galavan RIYC 11 11.0
12 3322 Spodinins R Cahill RStGYC 12 12.0
13 3737 Black J Gorman NYC 13 13.0
14 3323 Sea Biscuit M Cuppage HYC 14 14.0
15 3537 Broomsticks M O'Leary GreystonesSC 15 15.0
16 3475 Scorpio D O'Sullivan GSC 16 16.0
17 3279 Monkey K Cassidy HYC 17 17.0
18 717 Defiant G Jones NYC 18 18.0
19 3297 Sunday Brunch S Byrne RStGYC 19 19.0
20 3433 Animal Origami C Chapman RStGYC 20 20.0
21 3072 Altair K Dorgan CoveSC 21 21.0

R6 - SB20 Fleet - 16/09

Rank Sailno Boat name HelmName Club Place Points
1 3544 Sin Bin Michael O'Connor RStGYC 1 1.0
2 3323 Sea Biscuit M Cuppage HYC 2 2.0
3 3500 Ridgefence.com Peter Kennedy SSC &RNIYC 3 3.0
4 3164 Sacrebleu C Galavan RIYC 4 4.0
5 3490 Spanners D Sheridan HYC 5 5.0
6 717 Defiant G Jones NYC 6 6.0
7 3741 Bád Kilcullen S Hyde RIYC 7 7.0
8 3287 Shark Bait D Martin Strangford LoughYC 8 8.0
9 3537 Broomsticks M O'Leary GreystonesSC 9 9.0
10 3449 Lia D Barry RStGYC 10 10.0
11 3426 Lo Fly S Doran NYC 11 11.0
12 3322 Spodinins R Cahill RStGYC 12 12.0
13 3717 Alert Packaging J Burke NYC 13 13.0
14 354 Binn Eadair Racing C Dickson HYC 14 14.0
15 3279 Monkey K Cassidy HYC 15 15.0
16 3737 Black J Gorman NYC 16 16.0
17 3475 Scorpio D O'Sullivan GSC 17 17.0
18 3072 Altair K Dorgan CoveSC 18 18.0
19 3297 Sunday Brunch S Byrne RStGYC 19 19.0
20 3433 Animal Origami C Chapman RStGYC 20 20.0
21 3739 venuesworld.com G Dempsey RIYC RAF 22.0

R7 - SB20 Fleet - 17/09

Rank Sailno Boat name HelmName Club Place Points
1 3500 Ridgefence.com Peter Kennedy SSC &RNIYC 1 1.0
2 3490 Spanners D Sheridan HYC 2 2.0
3 3537 Broomsticks M O'Leary GreystonesSC 3 3.0
4 3164 Sacrebleu C Galavan RIYC 4 4.0
5 3739 venuesworld.com G Dempsey RIYC 5 5.0
6 3287 Shark Bait D Martin Strangford LoughYC 6 6.0
7 354 Binn Eadair Racing C Dickson HYC 7 7.0
8 3544 Sin Bin Michael O'Connor RStGYC 8 8.0
9 3741 Bád Kilcullen S Hyde RIYC 9 9.0
10 3449 Lia D Barry RStGYC 10 10.0
11 3737 Black J Gorman NYC 11 11.0
12 3072 Altair K Dorgan CoveSC 12 12.0
13 3323 Sea Biscuit M Cuppage HYC 13 13.0
14 3297 Sunday Brunch S Byrne RStGYC 14 14.0
15 3717 Alert Packaging J Burke NYC 15 15.0
16 3426 Lo Fly S Doran NYC 16 16.0
17 3279 Monkey K Cassidy HYC 17 17.0
18 717 Defiant G Jones NYC 18 18.0
19 3322 Spodinins R Cahill RStGYC 19 19.0
20 3433 Animal Origami C Chapman RStGYC 20 20.0
21 3475 Scorpio D O'Sullivan GSC 21 21.0

R8 - SB20 Fleet - 17/09

Rank Sailno Boat name HelmName Club Place Points
1 354 Binn Eadair Racing C Dickson HYC 1 1.0
2 3741 Bád Kilcullen S Hyde RIYC 2 2.0
3 3544 Sin Bin Michael O'Connor RStGYC 3 3.0
4 3500 Ridgefence.com Peter Kennedy SSC &RNIYC 4 4.0
5 3490 Spanners D Sheridan HYC 5 5.0
6 3164 Sacrebleu C Galavan RIYC 6 6.0
7 3449 Lia D Barry RStGYC 7 7.0
8 3737 Black J Gorman NYC 8 8.0
9 3323 Sea Biscuit M Cuppage HYC 9 9.0
10 3322 Spodinins R Cahill RStGYC 10 10.0
11 3287 Shark Bait D Martin Strangford LoughYC 11 11.0
12 3537 Broomsticks M O'Leary GreystonesSC 12 12.0
13 3739 venuesworld.com G Dempsey RIYC 13 13.0
14 3717 Alert Packaging J Burke NYC 14 14.0
15 3279 Monkey K Cassidy HYC 15 15.0
16 3426 Lo Fly S Doran NYC 16 16.0
17 3072 Altair K Dorgan CoveSC 17 17.0
18 3433 Animal Origami C Chapman RStGYC 18 18.0
19 3475 Scorpio D O'Sullivan GSC 19 19.0
20 3297 Sunday Brunch S Byrne RStGYC 20 20.0
21 717 Defiant G Jones NYC 21 21.0

R9 - SB20 Fleet - 17/09

Rank Sailno Boat name HelmName Club Place Points
1 3741 Bád Kilcullen S Hyde RIYC 1 1.0
2 3490 Spanners D Sheridan HYC 2 2.0
3 3287 Shark Bait D Martin Strangford LoughYC 3 3.0
4 3500 Ridgefence.com Peter Kennedy SSC &RNIYC 4 4.0
5 3544 Sin Bin Michael O'Connor RStGYC 5 5.0
6 3537 Broomsticks M O'Leary GreystonesSC 6 6.0
7 3717 Alert Packaging J Burke NYC 7 7.0
8 3164 Sacrebleu C Galavan RIYC 8 8.0
9 717 Defiant G Jones NYC 9 9.0
10 354 Binn Eadair Racing C Dickson HYC 10 10.0
11 3426 Lo Fly S Doran NYC 11 11.0
12 3449 Lia D Barry RStGYC 12 12.5
12 3739 venuesworld.com G Dempsey RIYC 12 12.5
14 3323 Sea Biscuit M Cuppage HYC 14 14.0
15 3737 Black J Gorman NYC 15 15.0
16 3279 Monkey K Cassidy HYC 16 16.0
17 3475 Scorpio D O'Sullivan GSC 17 17.0
18 3322 Spodinins R Cahill RStGYC 18 18.0
19 3297 Sunday Brunch S Byrne RStGYC 19 19.0
20 3433 Animal Origami C Chapman RStGYC 20 20.0
21 3072 Altair K Dorgan CoveSC DNF 22.0


www.hyc.ie
results@hyc.ie

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com