event burgee venue burgee

Fireball Championships 2016

Howth Yacht Club

12th - 14th August 2016

Fireball National Championship

Provisional Results as of 15:10 on August 13, 2016

Overall

Sailed: 7, Discards: 2, To count: 5, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Place SailNo Helm Name Crew Name Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett
1st 15061 Noel Butler Stephen Oram NYC 1.0 1.0 (3.0) 1.0 1.0 2.0 (4.0) 13.0 6.0
2nd 14807 Conor Clancy James Clancy RStGYC 2.0 2.0 (12.0 DNF) 2.0 2.0 (4.0) 3.0 27.0 11.0
3rd 14691 Louise McKenna Hermine O'Keeffe RStGYC (7.0) (6.0) 4.0 3.0 5.0 1.0 2.0 28.0 15.0
4th 14938 Niall McGrotty Nei Cramer SSC 4.0 4.0 1.0 (7.0) (8.0) 3.0 5.0 32.0 17.0
5th 14713 Frank Miller Grattan Donnelly DMYC 5.0 5.0 2.0 (6.0) 6.0 (7.0) 1.0 32.0 19.0
6th 14645 Alan Henry Simon Revill SDC 3.0 3.0 (12.0 DNF) 4.0 3.0 (6.0) 6.0 37.0 19.0
7th 14854 Michael Ennis Marie Barry NYC 6.0 7.0 (12.0 DNF) 8.0 4.0 8.0 (12.0 OCS) 57.0 33.0
8th 14775 Emmet Dalton Cormac Bradley HYC (12.0 DNS) (12.0 DNS) 12.0 DNS 5.0 7.0 5.0 9.0 62.0 38.0
9th 14676 David Keegan Michael Keegan RStGYC 8.0 8.0 (12.0 DNF) (9.0) 9.0 9.0 7.0 62.0 41.0
10th 14244 Eoin Clarke Tim McAuley CY& BC (12.0 DNS) (12.0 DNS) 12.0 DNS 12.0 DNS 12.0 DNS 12.0 DNF 8.0 80.0 56.0
11th 15007 Louis Smyth Joe O'Reilly Coal Harbour (12.0 DNS) (12.0 DNS) 12.0 DNS 12.0 DNS 12.0 DNS 12.0 DNS 12.0 DNC 84.0 60.0

R1 - 12/08

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Place SailNo Helm Name Crew Name Club Place Points
1 15061 Noel Butler Stephen Oram NYC 1 1.0
2 14807 Conor Clancy James Clancy RStGYC 2 2.0
3 14645 Alan Henry Simon Revill SDC 3 3.0
4 14938 Niall McGrotty Nei Cramer SSC 4 4.0
5 14713 Frank Miller Grattan Donnelly DMYC 5 5.0
6 14854 Michael Ennis Marie Barry NYC 6 6.0
7 14691 Louise McKenna Hermine O'Keeffe RStGYC 7 7.0
8 14676 David Keegan Michael Keegan RStGYC 8 8.0
9 14775 Emmet Dalton Cormac Bradley HYC DNS 12.0
9 14244 Eoin Clarke Tim McAuley CY& BC DNS 12.0
9 15007 Louis Smyth Joe O'Reilly Coal Harbour DNS 12.0

R2 - 12/08

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Place SailNo Helm Name Crew Name Club Place Points
1 15061 Noel Butler Stephen Oram NYC 1 1.0
2 14807 Conor Clancy James Clancy RStGYC 2 2.0
3 14645 Alan Henry Simon Revill SDC 3 3.0
4 14938 Niall McGrotty Nei Cramer SSC 4 4.0
5 14713 Frank Miller Grattan Donnelly DMYC 5 5.0
6 14691 Louise McKenna Hermine O'Keeffe RStGYC 6 6.0
7 14854 Michael Ennis Marie Barry NYC 7 7.0
8 14676 David Keegan Michael Keegan RStGYC 8 8.0
9 14775 Emmet Dalton Cormac Bradley HYC DNS 12.0
9 14244 Eoin Clarke Tim McAuley CY& BC DNS 12.0
9 15007 Louis Smyth Joe O'Reilly Coal Harbour DNS 12.0

R3 - 12/08

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Place SailNo Helm Name Crew Name Club Place Points
1 14938 Niall McGrotty Nei Cramer SSC 1 1.0
2 14713 Frank Miller Grattan Donnelly DMYC 2 2.0
3 15061 Noel Butler Stephen Oram NYC 3 3.0
4 14691 Louise McKenna Hermine O'Keeffe RStGYC 4 4.0
5 14807 Conor Clancy James Clancy RStGYC DNF 12.0
5 14645 Alan Henry Simon Revill SDC DNF 12.0
5 14854 Michael Ennis Marie Barry NYC DNF 12.0
5 14775 Emmet Dalton Cormac Bradley HYC DNS 12.0
5 14676 David Keegan Michael Keegan RStGYC DNF 12.0
5 14244 Eoin Clarke Tim McAuley CY& BC DNS 12.0
5 15007 Louis Smyth Joe O'Reilly Coal Harbour DNS 12.0

R4 - 13/08

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Place SailNo Helm Name Crew Name Club Place Points
1 15061 Noel Butler Stephen Oram NYC 1 1.0
2 14807 Conor Clancy James Clancy RStGYC 2 2.0
3 14691 Louise McKenna Hermine O'Keeffe RStGYC 3 3.0
4 14645 Alan Henry Simon Revill SDC 4 4.0
5 14775 Emmet Dalton Cormac Bradley HYC 5 5.0
6 14713 Frank Miller Grattan Donnelly DMYC 6 6.0
7 14938 Niall McGrotty Nei Cramer SSC 7 7.0
8 14854 Michael Ennis Marie Barry NYC 8 8.0
9 14676 David Keegan Michael Keegan RStGYC 9 9.0
10 14244 Eoin Clarke Tim McAuley CY& BC DNS 12.0
10 15007 Louis Smyth Joe O'Reilly Coal Harbour DNS 12.0

R5 - 13/08

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Place SailNo Helm Name Crew Name Club Place Points
1 15061 Noel Butler Stephen Oram NYC 1 1.0
2 14807 Conor Clancy James Clancy RStGYC 2 2.0
3 14645 Alan Henry Simon Revill SDC 3 3.0
4 14854 Michael Ennis Marie Barry NYC 4 4.0
5 14691 Louise McKenna Hermine O'Keeffe RStGYC 5 5.0
6 14713 Frank Miller Grattan Donnelly DMYC 6 6.0
7 14775 Emmet Dalton Cormac Bradley HYC 7 7.0
8 14938 Niall McGrotty Nei Cramer SSC 8 8.0
9 14676 David Keegan Michael Keegan RStGYC 9 9.0
10 14244 Eoin Clarke Tim McAuley CY& BC DNS 12.0
10 15007 Louis Smyth Joe O'Reilly Coal Harbour DNS 12.0

R6 - 13/08

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Place SailNo Helm Name Crew Name Club Place Points
1 14691 Louise McKenna Hermine O'Keeffe RStGYC 1 1.0
2 15061 Noel Butler Stephen Oram NYC 2 2.0
3 14938 Niall McGrotty Nei Cramer SSC 3 3.0
4 14807 Conor Clancy James Clancy RStGYC 4 4.0
5 14775 Emmet Dalton Cormac Bradley HYC 5 5.0
6 14645 Alan Henry Simon Revill SDC 6 6.0
7 14713 Frank Miller Grattan Donnelly DMYC 7 7.0
8 14854 Michael Ennis Marie Barry NYC 8 8.0
9 14676 David Keegan Michael Keegan RStGYC 9 9.0
10 14244 Eoin Clarke Tim McAuley CY& BC DNF 12.0
10 15007 Louis Smyth Joe O'Reilly Coal Harbour DNS 12.0

R7 - 13/08

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Place SailNo Helm Name Crew Name Club Place Points
1 14713 Frank Miller Grattan Donnelly DMYC 1 1.0
2 14691 Louise McKenna Hermine O'Keeffe RStGYC 2 2.0
3 14807 Conor Clancy James Clancy RStGYC 3 3.0
4 15061 Noel Butler Stephen Oram NYC 4 4.0
5 14938 Niall McGrotty Nei Cramer SSC 5 5.0
6 14645 Alan Henry Simon Revill SDC 6 6.0
7 14676 David Keegan Michael Keegan RStGYC 7 7.0
8 14244 Eoin Clarke Tim McAuley CY& BC 8 8.0
9 14775 Emmet Dalton Cormac Bradley HYC 9 9.0
10 14854 Michael Ennis Marie Barry NYC OCS 12.0
10 15007 Louis Smyth Joe O'Reilly Coal Harbour DNC 12.0


www.hyc.ie
results@hyc.ie

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.14.11
www.sailwave.com