event image venue image

GP14 Youth Championship 2014

Howth Yacht Club

Results are provisional as of 13:01 on September 15, 2014

GP14 Youth Champs Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
Pl Sail Helm Name Crew Name Club R1
13/09
R2
14/09
R3
14/09
R4
14/09
Total Nett
1st 14116 Eanna Maloney Lawless Stephen Boyle SDC 1.00 1.00 (6.00) 2.00 10.00 4.00
2nd 13915 Daniel Gill Hugh Gill SDC 2.00 2.00 (7.00) 1.00 12.00 5.00
3rd 14080 Gareth Gallagher Donal McGuinnes LFYC 3.00 6.00 1.00 (8.00) 18.00 10.00
4th 14144 Edward Coyle Colman Grimes SSC (6.00) 3.00 2.00 6.00 17.00 11.00
5th 13977 David Johnston Alan Blay SDC (5.00) 4.00 5.00 3.00 17.00 12.00
6th 14055 James Hockley Alan Thompson LFYC 4.00 (5.00) 4.00 5.00 18.00 13.00
7th 14138 Calum Maher Shane McLoughlin SDC (11.00) 8.00 3.00 4.00 26.00 15.00
8th 13951 Sinead Dickson Katie Dwyer SDC 7.00 7.00 (10.00) 9.00 33.00 23.00
9th 13917 Michael Cox Josh Porter NSC (10.00) 9.00 8.00 7.00 34.00 24.00
10th 13207 Adrian Lee David Lappin YSC 9.00 10.00 9.00 (11.00) 39.00 28.00
11th 13902 Daniel Hopkins Nigel Sloan NSC 8.00 (11.00) 11.00 10.00 40.00 29.00
12th 14074 Cathal Sheridan David Cooke SSC (12.00) 12.00 12.00 12.00 48.00 36.00
13th 13882 Richard Gallagher Mark Ireland NSC (14.00 UFD) 13.00 13.00 14.00 DNF 54.00 40.00

R1 - GP14 Youth Champs Fleet - 13/09 at 145400

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Pl Sail Helm Name Crew Name Club Place Points
1 14116 Eanna Maloney Lawless Stephen Boyle SDC 1 1.00
2 13915 Daniel Gill Hugh Gill SDC 2 2.00
3 14080 Gareth Gallagher Donal McGuinnes LFYC 3 3.00
4 14055 James Hockley Alan Thompson LFYC 4 4.00
5 13977 David Johnston Alan Blay SDC 5 5.00
6 14144 Edward Coyle Colman Grimes SSC 6 6.00
7 13951 Sinead Dickson Katie Dwyer SDC 7 7.00
8 13902 Daniel Hopkins Nigel Sloan NSC 8 8.00
9 13207 Adrian Lee David Lappin YSC 9 9.00
10 13917 Michael Cox Josh Porter NSC 10 10.00
11 14138 Calum Maher Shane McLoughlin SDC 11 11.00
12 14074 Cathal Sheridan David Cooke SSC 12 12.00
13 13882 Richard Gallagher Mark Ireland NSC UFD 14.00

R2 - GP14 Youth Champs Fleet - 14/09

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Pl Sail Helm Name Crew Name Club Place Points
1 14116 Eanna Maloney Lawless Stephen Boyle SDC 1 1.00
2 13915 Daniel Gill Hugh Gill SDC 2 2.00
3 14144 Edward Coyle Colman Grimes SSC 3 3.00
4 13977 David Johnston Alan Blay SDC 4 4.00
5 14055 James Hockley Alan Thompson LFYC 5 5.00
6 14080 Gareth Gallagher Donal McGuinnes LFYC 6 6.00
7 13951 Sinead Dickson Katie Dwyer SDC 7 7.00
8 14138 Calum Maher Shane McLoughlin SDC 8 8.00
9 13917 Michael Cox Josh Porter NSC 9 9.00
10 13207 Adrian Lee David Lappin YSC 10 10.00
11 13902 Daniel Hopkins Nigel Sloan NSC 11 11.00
12 14074 Cathal Sheridan David Cooke SSC 12 12.00
13 13882 Richard Gallagher Mark Ireland NSC 13 13.00

R3 - GP14 Youth Champs Fleet - 14/09

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Pl Sail Helm Name Crew Name Club Place Points
1 14080 Gareth Gallagher Donal McGuinnes LFYC 1 1.00
2 14144 Edward Coyle Colman Grimes SSC 2 2.00
3 14138 Calum Maher Shane McLoughlin SDC 3 3.00
4 14055 James Hockley Alan Thompson LFYC 4 4.00
5 13977 David Johnston Alan Blay SDC 5 5.00
6 14116 Eanna Maloney Lawless Stephen Boyle SDC 6 6.00
7 13915 Daniel Gill Hugh Gill SDC 7 7.00
8 13917 Michael Cox Josh Porter NSC 8 8.00
9 13207 Adrian Lee David Lappin YSC 9 9.00
10 13951 Sinead Dickson Katie Dwyer SDC 10 10.00
11 13902 Daniel Hopkins Nigel Sloan NSC 11 11.00
12 14074 Cathal Sheridan David Cooke SSC 12 12.00
13 13882 Richard Gallagher Mark Ireland NSC 13 13.00

R4 - GP14 Youth Champs Fleet - 14/09

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Pl Sail Helm Name Crew Name Club Place Points
1 13915 Daniel Gill Hugh Gill SDC 1 1.00
2 14116 Eanna Maloney Lawless Stephen Boyle SDC 2 2.00
3 13977 David Johnston Alan Blay SDC 3 3.00
4 14138 Calum Maher Shane McLoughlin SDC 4 4.00
5 14055 James Hockley Alan Thompson LFYC 5 5.00
6 14144 Edward Coyle Colman Grimes SSC 6 6.00
7 13917 Michael Cox Josh Porter NSC 7 7.00
8 14080 Gareth Gallagher Donal McGuinnes LFYC 8 8.00
9 13951 Sinead Dickson Katie Dwyer SDC 9 9.00
10 13902 Daniel Hopkins Nigel Sloan NSC 10 10.00
11 13207 Adrian Lee David Lappin YSC 11 11.00
12 14074 Cathal Sheridan David Cooke SSC 12 12.00
13 13882 Richard Gallagher Mark Ireland NSC DNF 14.00


www.hyc.ie
results@hyc.ie

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.14.11
www.sailwave.com