event image venue image

GP14 Class Autumn Open 2014

Howth Yacht Club

Results are provisional as of 15:41 on September 14, 2014

GP14 Open Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Entries: 21, Scoring system: Appendix A
Pl Sail Helm Name Crew Name Club R1
13/09
R2
13/09
R3
14/09
R4
14/09
Total Nett
1st 13993 Niall Henry Ossian Geraghty SYC 4.00 (22.00 OCS) 1.00 1.00 28.00 6.00
2nd 14158 Shane McCarthy Damian Bracken RSC 1.00 (4.00) 2.00 4.00 11.00 7.00
3rd 13915 Daniel Gill Hugh Gill SDC 3.00 1.00 5.00 (7.00) 16.00 9.00
4th 14143 John McGuinness Donal McGuinness MBC (10.00) 5.00 3.00 2.00 20.00 10.00
5th 14076 Ross Killian Melanie Morris RStGYC (9.00) 2.00 8.00 3.00 22.00 13.00
6th 13977 Alan Blay David Johnson SDC 2.00 3.00 (9.00) 8.00 22.00 13.00
7th 14116 Stephen Boyle Eanna Maloney Lawless SDC (11.00) 10.00 4.00 6.00 31.00 20.00
8th 14077 Curly Morris Laura McFarland EABC 5.00 8.00 7.00 (10.00) 30.00 20.00
9th 14144 Colman Grimes David Lappin SSC 8.00 6.00 6.00 (22.00 DNC) 42.00 20.00
10th 14138 Simon Cully Libby Tierney BSC 7.00 9.00 10.00 (13.00) 39.00 26.00
11th 14130 Alastair Duffin Brendan McGrenagham NSC (16.00) 7.00 15.00 5.00 43.00 27.00
12th 13951 Katie Dwyer Michelle Rowley SDC 6.00 12.00 (13.00) 9.00 40.00 27.00
13th 14074 Cathal Sheridan David Cooke SSC (14.00) 13.00 11.00 12.00 50.00 36.00
14th 14133 Tom Molloy Katherine Molloy EDYC 12.00 17.00 (22.00 DNC) 11.00 62.00 40.00
15th 13917 Michael Cox Josh Porter NSC 13.00 (15.00) 14.00 15.00 57.00 42.00
16th 13207 Adrian Lee Edward Coyne YSC 15.00 14.00 (16.00) 14.00 59.00 43.00
17th 14055 Keith Louden Alan Thompson LFYC 17.00 11.00 (22.00 DNC) 22.00 DNC 72.00 50.00
18th 14080 Gareth Gallagher Donal McGuinnes LFYC (22.00 DNC) 22.00 DNC 12.00 22.00 DNF 78.00 56.00
19th 13882 L Baalham Mark Ireland NSC 18.00 16.00 (22.00 DNC) 22.00 DNC 78.00 56.00
20th 13902 Nigel Sloan Aoife Hopkins NSC 19.00 18.00 (22.00 DNC) 22.00 DNC 81.00 59.00
21st 13608 Keith Leonard Barbara Leonard SSBC 20.00 19.00 (22.00 DNC) 22.00 DNC 83.00 61.00

R1 - GP14 Open Fleet - 13/09

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Pl Sail Helm Name Crew Name Club Place Points
1 14158 Shane McCarthy Damian Bracken RSC 1 1.00
2 13977 Alan Blay David Johnson SDC 2 2.00
3 13915 Daniel Gill Hugh Gill SDC 3 3.00
4 13993 Niall Henry Ossian Geraghty SYC 4 4.00
5 14077 Curly Morris Laura McFarland EABC 5 5.00
6 13951 Katie Dwyer Michelle Rowley SDC 6 6.00
7 14138 Simon Cully Libby Tierney BSC 7 7.00
8 14144 Colman Grimes David Lappin SSC 8 8.00
9 14076 Ross Killian Melanie Morris RStGYC 9 9.00
10 14143 John McGuinness Donal McGuinness MBC 10 10.00
11 14116 Stephen Boyle Eanna Maloney Lawless SDC 11 11.00
12 14133 Tom Molloy Katherine Molloy EDYC 12 12.00
13 13917 Michael Cox Josh Porter NSC 13 13.00
14 14074 Cathal Sheridan David Cooke SSC 14 14.00
15 13207 Adrian Lee Edward Coyne YSC 15 15.00
16 14130 Alastair Duffin Brendan McGrenagham NSC 16 16.00
17 14055 Keith Louden Alan Thompson LFYC 17 17.00
18 13882 L Baalham Mark Ireland NSC 18 18.00
19 13902 Nigel Sloan Aoife Hopkins NSC 19 19.00
20 13608 Keith Leonard Barbara Leonard SSBC 20 20.00
21 14080 Gareth Gallagher Donal McGuinnes LFYC DNC 22.00

R2 - GP14 Open Fleet - 13/09

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 132700
Pl Sail Helm Name Crew Name Club Place Points
1 13915 Daniel Gill Hugh Gill SDC 1 1.00
2 14076 Ross Killian Melanie Morris RStGYC 2 2.00
3 13977 Alan Blay David Johnson SDC 3 3.00
4 14158 Shane McCarthy Damian Bracken RSC 4 4.00
5 14143 John McGuinness Donal McGuinness MBC 5 5.00
6 14144 Colman Grimes David Lappin SSC 6 6.00
7 14130 Alastair Duffin Brendan McGrenagham NSC 7 7.00
8 14077 Curly Morris Laura McFarland EABC 8 8.00
9 14138 Simon Cully Libby Tierney BSC 9 9.00
10 14116 Stephen Boyle Eanna Maloney Lawless SDC 10 10.00
11 14055 Keith Louden Alan Thompson LFYC 11 11.00
12 13951 Katie Dwyer Michelle Rowley SDC 12 12.00
13 14074 Cathal Sheridan David Cooke SSC 13 13.00
14 13207 Adrian Lee Edward Coyne YSC 14 14.00
15 13917 Michael Cox Josh Porter NSC 15 15.00
16 13882 L Baalham Mark Ireland NSC 16 16.00
17 14133 Tom Molloy Katherine Molloy EDYC 17 17.00
18 13902 Nigel Sloan Aoife Hopkins NSC 18 18.00
19 13608 Keith Leonard Barbara Leonard SSBC 19 19.00
20 13993 Niall Henry Ossian Geraghty SYC OCS 22.00
20 14080 Gareth Gallagher Donal McGuinnes LFYC DNC 22.00

R3 - GP14 Open Fleet - 14/09

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Pl Sail Helm Name Crew Name Club Place Points
1 13993 Niall Henry Ossian Geraghty SYC 1 1.00
2 14158 Shane McCarthy Damian Bracken RSC 2 2.00
3 14143 John McGuinness Donal McGuinness MBC 3 3.00
4 14116 Stephen Boyle Eanna Maloney Lawless SDC 4 4.00
5 13915 Daniel Gill Hugh Gill SDC 5 5.00
6 14144 Colman Grimes David Lappin SSC 6 6.00
7 14077 Curly Morris Laura McFarland EABC 7 7.00
8 14076 Ross Killian Melanie Morris RStGYC 8 8.00
9 13977 Alan Blay David Johnson SDC 9 9.00
10 14138 Simon Cully Libby Tierney BSC 10 10.00
11 14074 Cathal Sheridan David Cooke SSC 11 11.00
12 14080 Gareth Gallagher Donal McGuinnes LFYC 12 12.00
13 13951 Katie Dwyer Michelle Rowley SDC 13 13.00
14 13917 Michael Cox Josh Porter NSC 14 14.00
15 14130 Alastair Duffin Brendan McGrenagham NSC 15 15.00
16 13207 Adrian Lee Edward Coyne YSC 16 16.00
17 14133 Tom Molloy Katherine Molloy EDYC DNC 22.00
17 14055 Keith Louden Alan Thompson LFYC DNC 22.00
17 13882 L Baalham Mark Ireland NSC DNC 22.00
17 13902 Nigel Sloan Aoife Hopkins NSC DNC 22.00
17 13608 Keith Leonard Barbara Leonard SSBC DNC 22.00

R4 - GP14 Open Fleet - 14/09 at 135300

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Pl Sail Helm Name Crew Name Club Place Points
1 13993 Niall Henry Ossian Geraghty SYC 1 1.00
2 14143 John McGuinness Donal McGuinness MBC 2 2.00
3 14076 Ross Killian Melanie Morris RStGYC 3 3.00
4 14158 Shane McCarthy Damian Bracken RSC 4 4.00
5 14130 Alastair Duffin Brendan McGrenagham NSC 5 5.00
6 14116 Stephen Boyle Eanna Maloney Lawless SDC 6 6.00
7 13915 Daniel Gill Hugh Gill SDC 7 7.00
8 13977 Alan Blay David Johnson SDC 8 8.00
9 13951 Katie Dwyer Michelle Rowley SDC 9 9.00
10 14077 Curly Morris Laura McFarland EABC 10 10.00
11 14133 Tom Molloy Katherine Molloy EDYC 11 11.00
12 14074 Cathal Sheridan David Cooke SSC 12 12.00
13 14138 Simon Cully Libby Tierney BSC 13 13.00
14 13207 Adrian Lee Edward Coyne YSC 14 14.00
15 13917 Michael Cox Josh Porter NSC 15 15.00
16 14144 Colman Grimes David Lappin SSC DNC 22.00
16 14055 Keith Louden Alan Thompson LFYC DNC 22.00
16 14080 Gareth Gallagher Donal McGuinnes LFYC DNF 22.00
16 13882 L Baalham Mark Ireland NSC DNC 22.00
16 13902 Nigel Sloan Aoife Hopkins NSC DNC 22.00
16 13608 Keith Leonard Barbara Leonard SSBC DNC 22.00


www.hyc.ie
results@hyc.ie

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.14.11
www.sailwave.com